Up

Schedules

Registration Dates & Information

SUMMER TERM 2020 CLASSES BEGIN WEEK OF JUNE 8-12</p><ul><li>Monday-Thursday (through May 14) 8 am - 4:30 pm</li><li>Fridays (through May 15) * 8 am - 4 pm</li><li>Monday-Thursday (May 18 - June 4) 8 am - 4 pm<br /> * RLC will be closed on Fridays starting May 22 continuing through the summer. Call for details.</li></ul><p>Pursuant to Illinois law, veterans and service members are given the opportunity for priority registration.<br />Contact the Academic Advisement Center at 618-437-5321, Ext. 1266, for priority registration dates and times.
</p><p>

GETTING STARTED

<br />1. <a href=\'https://sserve.rlc.edu/SelfService/Admissions/Application.aspx?applicationformid=1\' target=\'_blank\' rel=\'noopener\'>Complete New Student&nbsp;Enrollment Form</a></p><p>2. Speak to an Advisor</p><p>Make an appointment in the Academic&nbsp;Advisement Center to discuss career&nbsp;development, educational planning, class scheduling and more.</p><p>3. Apply for Financial Aid</p><p>Complete the <a href=\'https://www.fafsa.ed.gov\' target=\'_blank\' rel=\'noopener\'>Free Application for Federal&nbsp;Student Aid (FAFSA)</a>, and include Rend Lake College’s&nbsp;school code 007119.</p><p>Arrange&nbsp;for payment by enrolling in the <a href=\'index.php?option=com_content&amp;view=article&amp;id=272:how-to-pay&amp;catid=100\' target=\'_blank\'>Nelnet&nbsp;Payment Plan</a> or by making full payment by&nbsp;established deadlines.
</p><p>{slider&nbsp;ACADEMIC CALENDAR &amp; IMPORTANT DATES|info|closed}</p><p>SUMMER TERM 2020<br />May 15&nbsp; &nbsp; Summer Semester Payment Deadline<br />June 1&nbsp; &nbsp; Summer textbooks available for rent/sale<br />June 8&nbsp; &nbsp; First Day of Classes<br />June 30&nbsp; &nbsp; FAFSA deadline for previous academic&nbsp;year<br />July 1&nbsp; &nbsp; Grant &amp; Scholarship Refund Checks Issued<br />July 3&nbsp; &nbsp; Midterm<br />July 3&nbsp; &nbsp; Independence Day (observed)<br />July 8&nbsp; &nbsp; Grant &amp; Scholarship Refund Checks Issued<br />July 15&nbsp; &nbsp; Fall Semester Payment Deadline<br />July 31&nbsp; &nbsp; Last Day of Classes<br />Aug. 4&nbsp; &nbsp; Last day to return Summer rental textbooks</p><p>FALL SEMESTER 2020<br />Aug. 3&nbsp; &nbsp;Walk-In Registration begins<br />July 29 / Aug. 5 /Aug. 15&nbsp; &nbsp; Warrior Days Orientation Workshops<br />Aug. 10&nbsp; &nbsp; Fall textbooks available for rent/sale<br />Aug. 13&nbsp; &nbsp; Part-Time Faculty Orientation<br />Aug. 14&nbsp; &nbsp; Student Learning Day (Faculty)<br />Aug. 17&nbsp; &nbsp; First Day of Classes<br />Aug. 28&nbsp; &nbsp; Last day to drop classes with a refund<br />Aug. 31&nbsp; &nbsp; Make your Spring advisement appointment<br />Sept. 4&nbsp; &nbsp; Fall 2019 Graduation Application Deadline<br />Sept. 7&nbsp; &nbsp; Labor Day Holiday<br />Sept. 14-25&nbsp; &nbsp; Priority Registration<br />Sept. 16&nbsp; &nbsp; Fun Fest (No classes from Noon-3 pm; morning and night classes will meet)<br />Sept. 28-Oct. 9&nbsp; &nbsp; Spring/Summer sophomore registration<br />Oct. 9&nbsp; &nbsp; Midterm<br />Oct. 9&nbsp; &nbsp; Last day to obtain supplies and/or books for Fall and still charge to grant accounts<br />Oct. 12&nbsp; &nbsp; Columbus Day Holiday<br />Oct. 13&nbsp; &nbsp; Faculty / Sta In-Service (No classes day or night, on- or off-campus)<br />Oct. 14&nbsp; &nbsp; Open registration by appointment begins for Spring/Summer<br />Oct. 21&nbsp; &nbsp; Grant &amp; Scholarship Refund Checks Issued<br />Nov. 11&nbsp; &nbsp; Veterans Day Holiday (Observed)<br />Nov. 13&nbsp; &nbsp; Last day to drop classes<br />Nov. 25&nbsp; &nbsp; No Night Classes<br />Nov. 26-28&nbsp; &nbsp; Thanksgiving Holiday<br />Dec. 4&nbsp; &nbsp; Last Day of Regular Classes<br />Dec. 6&nbsp; &nbsp; Spring Graduation Application Deadline<br />Dec. 5-10&nbsp; &nbsp; Semester Exams<br />Dec. 5-10&nbsp; &nbsp; Bookstore Book Buyback<br />Dec. 15&nbsp; &nbsp; Last day to return Fall rental textbooks<br />Dec. 15&nbsp; &nbsp; Spring Semester Payment Deadline<br />Dec. 24-Jan. 1&nbsp; &nbsp; Holiday Break (offces closed)</p><p>INTERSESSION<br />Dec. 14-Jan. 15 Five-Week Intersession (Online Classes and Telecourses only)
</p><p>

FACULTY CONTACTS FOR PROGRAMS

Students must see a Faculty Advisor or Academic Advisor before registering. When a Faculty Advisor is not<br />available, or if an advisor is not listed for your major, students should see the Dean or an Academic Advisor.</p><p><strong>Academic Advisement Center</strong></p><p><strong>Associate VP of Academic &amp; Student Services</strong><br />Henry \'Buster\' Leeck ................Ext. 1790 / <a href=\'mailto:leeckh@rlc.edu\'>leeckh@rlc.edu</a> / Admin. 110</p><p><strong>Director of Advising</strong><br />Jena Jensik ................................. Ext. 1293 / <a href=\'mailto:jensikj@rlc.edu\'>jensikj@rlc.edu</a> / Admin. 108</p><p><strong>Advisors</strong><br />Heather Bauersachs ....Ext. 1361 / <a href=\'mailto:bauersachsh@rlc.edu\'>bauersachsh@rlc.edu</a> / Admin. 122<br />Jessica Bertolozzi ..............Ext. 1296 / <a href=\'mailto:bertolozzij@rlc.edu\'>bertolozzij@rlc.edu</a> / Admin. 109<br />Kaila Tyner ................................. Ext. 1246 / <a href=\'mailto:tynerk@rlc.edu\'>tynerk@rlc.edu</a> / Admin. 107</p><p><strong>Allied Health Division</strong></p><p><strong>EMT / EMT - Paramedic / Phlebotomy /&nbsp;Pharmacy Tech / Biomedical / Certified Nurse Assistant</strong><br />Bria Robinson (Dean) ....................Ext. 1777 / <a href=\'mailto:robinsonb@rlc.edu\'>robinsonb@rlc.edu</a> / S. Oasis 116</p><p><strong>Medical Assistant</strong><br />Dr. Nina Goloubeva .............Ext. 1766 / <a href=\'mailto:goloubevan@rlc.edu\'>goloubevan@rlc.edu</a> / ATC 200</p><p><strong>Medical Coding / Health Information Technology</strong><br />Lora Phillips ...................................Ext. 1776 / <a href=\'mailto:phillipsl@rlc.edu\'>phillipsl@rlc.edu</a> / ATC 190</p><p><strong>Nursing</strong><br />Dr. Susan Wiley .........................Ext. 1763 / <a href=\'mailto:wileys@rlc.edu\'>wileys@rlc.edu</a> / S. Oasis 123</p><p><strong>Radiologic Technology</strong><br />Holly Heisner ............................... Ext. 1778 / <a href=\'mailto:heisnerh@rlc.edu\'>heisnerh@rlc.edu</a> / ATC 198</p><p><strong>Advisor for All Other Allied Health Programs</strong><br />Bria Robinson (Dean) ....................Ext. 1777 / <a href=\'mailto:robinsonb@rlc.edu\'>robinsonb@rlc.edu</a> / S. Oasis 116</p><p><strong>Applied Science &amp; Technology Division</strong></p><p><strong>Architecture/ Certified Production Technology / Computer Aided Drafting / Electricity / Facilities&nbsp;Management / <br />Machining / Manufacturing Technology / Mining Technology</strong><br />Gabriele Farner (Dean) ..............................Ext. 1292 / <a href=\'mailto:farnerg@rlc.edu\'>farnerg@rlc.edu</a> / ATC 138</p><p><strong>Agriculture / Agricultural Mechanics / Plant and Soil Science</strong><br />Kathy Helmers ..................................Ext. 1066 / <a href=\'mailto:craigk@rlc.edu\'>craigk@rlc.edu</a> / ASC 113</p><p><strong>Automotive Technology</strong><br />Shannon Perkins ....................Ext. 1784 / <a href=\'mailto:perkins@rlc.edu\'>perkins@rlc.edu</a> / N. Oasis 108<br />Nigel Thompson ..............Ext. 1806 / <a href=\'mailto:thompson@rlc.edu\'>thompson@rlc.edu</a> / N. Oasis 111</p><p><strong>Business</strong><br />Mark Jornd ......................................Ext. 1273 / <a href=\'mailto:jorndm@rlc.edu\'>jorndm@rlc.edu</a> / ATC 185<br />Sarah Bilderbeck ...................Ext. 1754 / <a href=\'mailto:bilderbecks@rlc.edu\'>bilderbecks@rlc.edu</a> / ATC 180</p><p><strong>Computer Science / IT Systems Specialist and Assistant</strong><br />Chris Edwards............................ Ext. 1278 / <a href=\'mailto:edwardsc@rlc.edu\'>edwardsc@rlc.edu</a> / ATC 184</p><p><strong>Computer Programming / Computer Science</strong><br />Brad Helm .........................................Ext. 1814 / <a href=\'mailto:helmb@rlc.edu\'>helmb@rlc.edu</a> / ATC 181</p><p><strong>Criminal Justice</strong><br />Ron Meek ...........................................Ext. 1239 / <a href=\'mailto:meekr@rlc.edu\'>meekr@rlc.edu</a> / ATC 136</p><p><strong>Diesel Technology</strong><br />Mike Burris .........................................Ext. 1269 / <a href=\'mailto:burris@rlc.edu\'>burris@rlc.edu</a> / ASC 112<br />Colin Jones ....................................... Ext. 7915 / <a href=\'mailto:jonesc@rlc.edu\'>jonesc@rlc.edu</a> / ASC 115</p><p><strong>Entrepreneurship</strong><br />Corey Phillips ............................Ext 2003 / <a href=\'mailto:phillipsc@rlc.edu\'>phillipsc@rlc.edu</a> / RLM 339</p><p><strong>Heavy Equipment Technology</strong><br />Zachary Vahlkamp ............... Ext. 7914 / <a href=\'mailto:vahlkampz@rlc.edu\'>vahlkampz@rlc.edu</a> / ASC 114</p><p><strong>Industrial Electronics and Maintenance Technology</strong><br />Chris Sink ................................................Ext. 1798 / <a href=\'mailto:sink@rlc.edu\'>sink@rlc.edu</a> / ATC 183</p><p><strong>Unmanned Aircraft Systems</strong><br />Chris Edwards............................ Ext. 1278 / <a href=\'mailto:edwardsc@rlc.edu\'>edwardsc@rlc.edu</a> / ATC 184</p><p><strong>Visual Communications Design</strong><br />Jennifer Tarantino Linsin ...Ext. 1716 / <a href=\'mailto:tarantino@rlc.edu\'>tarantino@rlc.edu</a> / N. Oasis 110</p><p><strong>Welding Technology</strong><br />Mike Meinert .............................Ext. 1345 / <a href=\'mailto:meinertm@rlc.edu\'>meinertm@rlc.edu</a> / ATC 109<br />Pete Wilce ..........................................Ext. 1272 / <a href=\'mailto:wilcep@rlc.edu\'>wilcep@rlc.edu</a> / ATC 135</p><p><strong>Arts &amp; Sciences Division</strong></p><p><strong>Engineering / English / Foreign Lang. / Journalism / Pre-Law / Sociology/ Math</strong><br />Andrea Banach (Dean) ................... Ext. 1258 / <a href=\'mailto:banacha@rlc.edu\'>banacha@rlc.edu</a> / N. Oasis 145</p><p><strong>Art</strong><br />Melissa McClement-Engler&nbsp;.................................... Ext. 1718 / <a href=\'mailto:mcclement@rlc.edu\'>mcclement@rlc.edu</a> / N. Oasis 140</p><p><strong>Biology/ Pre-Med</strong><br />Caroline Ragan ........................Ext. 1378 / <a href=\'mailto:raganc@rlc.edu\'>raganc@rlc.edu</a> / S. Oasis 147</p><p><strong>Chemistry</strong><br />Paul Sandrock .................. Ext. 1732 / <a href=\'mailto:sandrockp@rlc.edu\'>sandrockp@rlc.edu</a> / S. Oasis 138</p><p><strong>Communications</strong><br />Dr. Elizabeth Bailey-Smith....Ext. 1493 / <a href=\'mailto:smithe@rlc.edu\'>smithe@rlc.edu</a> / N. Oasis 144</p><p><strong>History</strong><br />Dr. Nathan Brouwer .........Ext. 1792 / <a href=\'mailto:brouwern@rlc.edu\'>brouwern@rlc.edu</a> / N. Oasis 151</p><p><strong>Music</strong><br />Sara Alstat .................................Ext. 1817 / <a href=\'mailto:alstats@rlc.edu\'>alstats@rlc.edu</a> / N. Oasis 148</p><p><strong>Psychology</strong><br />Dr. Jeannie Mitchell ................Ext. 1804 / <a href=\'mailto:mitchellj@rlc.edu\'>mitchellj@rlc.edu</a> / N. Oasis 142</p><p><strong>Theatre</strong><br />Tracey Webb .............................Ext. 1295 / <a href=\'mailto:webbt@rlc.edu\'>webbt@rlc.edu</a> / N. Oasis 113</p><p><strong>Community and Corporate Education</strong></p><p><strong>Early Childhood Education / Truck Driver Training</strong><br />Margo Wagner (Dean) ...........................Ext. 1367 / <a href=\'mailto:wagnerm@rlc.edu\'>wagnerm@rlc.edu</a> / STC 207</p><p><strong>Cosmetology / Barber</strong><br />Daphne Mitchell .......Ext. 2030 / <a href=\'mailto:mitchelld@rlc.edu\'>mitchelld@rlc.edu</a> / RLC MarketPlace</p><p><strong>Culinary</strong> <strong>Arts</strong><br />Robert Wilson ...............................Ext. 1332 / <a href=\'mailto:wilsonr@rlc.edu\'>wilsonr@rlc.edu</a> / STC 132B<br />Jeff Fairbanks ..........................Ext. 1334 / <a href=\'mailto:fairbanksj@rlc.edu\'>fairbanksj@rlc.edu</a> / STC 132A</p><p><strong>Esthetics / Nail Technology</strong><br />Melissa Bertschi .... Ext. 2030 / <a href=\'mailto:bertschime@rlc.edu\'>bertschime@rlc.edu</a> / RLC MarketPlace</p><p><strong>Satellite Campuses</strong></p><p>RLC Murphy-Wall Pinckneyville Campus<br />Heather Bauersachs ............ Ext. 3001 / <a href=\'mailto:bauersachsh@rlc.edu\'>bauersachsh@rlc.edu</a> / MWPC</p><p>RLC MarketPlace (Mt. Vernon)<br />Corey Phillips .................................. Ext. 2003 / <a href=\'mailto:phillipsc@rlc.edu\'>phillipsc@rlc.edu</a> / RLCMP
</p><h2>Summer Semester 2020</h2><p><strong>This schedule is subject to change. To get the most up-to-date details about a course, go online to <a href=\'https://sserve.rlc.edu\' target=\'_blank\' rel=\'noopener\'>Self Service</a> and click on \'Find Courses.\' From there, you can enter a Course Number and get more details. Course Number example: ACCO 1101</strong></p><p>{slider&nbsp;<strong>ALL CLASSES</strong>|info|closed}</p><p>REND LAKE COLLEGE CREDIT CLASSES<br />Course No.&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; Course Title&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; Cr. Hrs.&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;Time&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;Day(s)&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;Location&nbsp; &nbsp; Instructor&nbsp; &nbsp; Dates</p><p><strong>Accounting</strong><br />ACCO 1101 N1 PRINCIPLES OF FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING 4 ONLINE POLLMANN 6/8 7/31</p><p><strong>Agriculture</strong><br />AGRI 1210 01 SUPERVISED OCCUP EXPERIENCE 4 TBD JONES 6/8 7/31<br />AGRI 2210 01 SUPERVISED OCCUP EXPERIENCE 4 TBD JONES 6/8 7/31</p><p><strong>Allied Health</strong><br />ALH 1200 01 INTRODUCTION TO PHARMACOLOGY 3 08:00 11:30 TH ATC 201 GOLOUBEVA 6/8 7/31<br />ALH 1200 AO INTRODUCTION TO PHARMACOLOGY 3 08:00 11:30 TH ATC 201 GOLOUBEVA 6/8 7/31</p><p><strong>Architecture</strong><br />ARCH 2215 N1 MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL SYSTEMS 3 ONLINE AYDT 6/8 7/31</p><p><strong>Art</strong><br />ART 1101 01 ART APPRECIATION 3 09:00 11:50 TH VOC 117 MCCLEMENT-ENGLER 6/8 7/31<br />ART 2121 01 INTRODUCTION TO STAINED GLASS 3 12:00 17:00 TH LRC 103 STAFF 6/8 7/31</p><p><strong>Automotive Technology</strong><br />AUTO 1210 01 SUPERVISED OCCUPATIONAL EXPERIENCE 2 TBD FITTS 6/8 7/31</p><p><strong>Biology</strong><br />BIO 1100 01 COLLEGE BIOLOGY FOR NON-MAJORS 4 09:00 13:00 MW SCI 116 MERKELBACH 6/8 7/31</p><p><strong>Botany</strong><br />BOT 1101 Y1 PLANTS AND SOCIETY* 4 08:00 16:00 W SCI 109 GUNTER 6/8 7/31</p><p><strong>Business</strong><br />BUSI 1101 N1 INTRODUCTION TO BUSINESS 3 ONLINE JORND 6/8 7/31<br />BUSI 1202 N1 WORK ETHICS 1 ONLINE WAGNER 6/8 7/31<br />BUSI 1202 Y1 WORK ETHICS* 1 14:30 16:00 ACA 215 FITTS 6/8 7/31<br />BUSI 1202 Y30 WORK ETHICS* 1 14:30 16:00 RL3 338 FITTS 6/8 7/31<br />BUSI 1202 YW WORK ETHICS* 1 09:00 12:00 ASC 101 WAGNER 6/8 7/31</p><p><strong>Chemistry</strong><br />CHE 1101 Y1 GENERAL CHEMISTRY I* 5 10:30 16:00 SCI 108 SANDROCK 6/8 7/31</p><p><strong>Certified Nurse Assistant</strong><br />CNA 1201 D1 CERTIFIED NURSE ASSISTING 7 08:30 14:30 TWH ACA 208 ROBINSON/MILLER 6/2 7/30<br />CNA 1201 DM CERTIFIED NURSE ASSISTING 7 08:30 14:30 TWH RL3 343 ROBINSON/MILLER 6/2 7/30<br />CNA 1604 01A NURSING AIDE SKILLS 0.5 08:00 16:00 M LRC 201 HOPFINGER 7/13 7/13<br />CNA 1604 02A NURSING AIDE SKILLS 0.5 08:00 16:00 W LRC 201 HOPFINGER 7/15 7/15</p><p><strong>Communication</strong><br />COMM 1101 01 PRINCIPLES OF EFFECTIVE SPEAKING 3 08:00 13:30 F ATC 178 BAILEY-SMITH 5/18 5/29<br />&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; 08:00 13:30 MTWH ACA 209 BAILEY-SMITH<br />COMM 1101 DP PRINCIPLES OF EFFECTIVE SPEAKING 3 09:00 11:50 MW PNK 113 DALE 6/8 7/31<br />COMM 1101 D1 PRINCIPLES OF EFFECTIVE SPEAKING 3 09:00 11:50 MW SCI 120 DALE 6/8 7/31<br />COMM 1101 42 PRINCIPLES OF EFFECTIVE SPEAKING 3 13:00 15:50 TH ACA 209 BEARD 6/8 7/31<br />COMM 1101 Y1 PRINCIPLES OF EFFECTIVE SPEAKING* 3 17:30 21:50 ACA 209 WEBB 6/8 7/31</p><p><strong>Cooperative Education</strong><br />COOP 1101 46 COOPERATIVE EDUCATION 2 TBD FAIRBANKS 6/8 7/31<br />COOP 1101 10 COOPERATIVE EDUCATION 1 TBD FAIRBANKS 6/8 7/31<br />COOP 1101 03 COOPERATIVE EDUCATION 3 TBD FITTS 6/8 7/31<br />COOP 1101 1W COOPERATIVE EDUCATION 3 TBD FITTS 6/8 7/31</p><p><strong>Cosmetology</strong><br />COSM 1205 MP1 BARBER/COSMETOLOGY CLINIC III 8 10:30 15:00 M RL4 408 BERTSCHI/MITCHELL 5/18 7/17 <br />&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; 10:30 16:30 T<br />&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; 08:30 16:30 WHF</p><p>COSM 1205 MPB1 BARBER/COSMETOLOGY CLINIC III 8 10:30 16:30 T RL4 408 MITCHELL/SHOPE/BERTSCHI 5/18 7/17<br />&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; 08:30 16:30 WHF</p><p>COSM 1206 MP1 BARBER/COSMETOLOGY INTERNSHIP 1 08:00 17:00 TWHF TBD BERTSCHI/MITCHELL 7/1 7/17<br />COSM 1206 MPB1 BARBER/COSMETOLOGY INTERNSHIP 1 08:00 17:00 TWHF TBD BERTSCHI/MITCHELL 7/1 7/17<br />COSM 1223 MP1 ESTHETICS THEORY III 5 08:30 10:50 WH RL3 347 BERTSCHI/MITCHELL 4/8 6/25<br />COSM 1224 MP1 ESTHETICS CLINIC III 5 08:30 16:30 F RL3 347 BERTSCHI/MITCHELL 4/8 6/26<br />&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; 11:00 16:30 WH</p><p>COSM 1225 MP1 INTERNSHIP 0.5 08:30 16:30 T OFF BERTSCHI/MITCHELL 5/12 6/23<br />COSM 1230 MP1 BARBER/COSMETOLOGY THEORY III 1 08:30 09:50 MT RL3 347 BERTSCHI/MITCHELL 5/18 7/14<br />COSM 1230 MPB1 BARBER/COSMETOLOGY THEORY III 1 08:30 09:50 MT RL3 347 BERTSCHI/MITCHELL/SHOPE 5/18 7/14</p><p><strong>Criminal Justice</strong><br />CRJS 2210 01 CRIMINAL JUSTICE INTERNSHIP 3 TBD OFF FITTS 6/8 7/31</p><p><strong>Computer Science</strong><br />CSCI 1101 01 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTERS 3 09:00 11:50 TH ATC 178 EDWARDS 6/8 7/31<br />CSCI 1101 N1 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTERS 3 ONLINE EDWARDS 6/8 7/31<br />CSCI 1102 N1 INTRO TO COMPUTERS WITH BUSI APPLIC 3 ONLINE BILDERBECK 6/8 7/31</p><p><strong>Culinary Arts</strong><br />CULA 1201 01 PROFESSIONAL COOKING I 6 08:30 13:30 MTWH STC 103 WILSON 6/8 7/31<br />CULA 1205 L01 FOOD SANITATION 1 08:00 17:00 Sa ATC 118 FAIRBANKS 6/6 6/13<br />CULA 1207 41 CULINARY MATH 3 14:00 15:50 MTWH SCI 106 WILSON 6/8 7/31<br />CULA 1207 IND1 CULINARY MATH 3 TBD TBD WILSON 6/8 7/31<br />CULA 2207 01 PROFESSIONAL PASTRY PRINCIPLES 6 08:00 15:00 MTW STC 103 FAIRBANKS 6/8 7/31<br />CULA 2208 41 EXPLORING WINES 4 TBD TBD WILSON 6/8 7/31<br />CULA 2210 01 RESTAURANT PRODUCTION DESSERTS 2 08:00 15:00 H STC 110 FAIRBANKS 6/8 7/31</p><p><strong>Diesel Technology</strong><br />DIEL 1210 01 SUPERVISED OCCUPATIONAL EXPERIENCE 4 TBD OFF JONES 6/8 7/31<br />DIEL 2210 01 SUPERVISED OCCUP EXPERIENCE II 4 TBD OFF JONES 6/8 7/31</p><p><strong>Economics</strong><br />ECON 2101 N1 PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS I 3 ONLINE JORND 6/8 7/3</p><p><strong>Education</strong><br />EDUC 1107 Y1 DIVERSITY IN EDUCATION* 3 17:00 21:00 SCI 132 STAFF 6/8 7/31</p><p><strong>EMT - Paramedic</strong><br />EMTP 1260 Y30 PARAMEDIC SERVICES I* 6 17:00 21:30 RL2 221 STAFF 6/8 7/31<br />EMTP 1264 Y30 PARAMEDIC SERVICES IV* 6 17:00 21:50 RL2 222 STAFF 6/8 7/31<br />EMTP 1274 30 PARAMEDIC CLINICAL III 3 W OFF STAFF 6/8 7/31</p><p><strong>English</strong><br />ENGL 1101 01 RHETORIC &amp; COMPOSITION I 3 09:00 11:50 MW ACA 204 DAVIS 6/8 7/31<br />ENGL 1101 N1 RHETORIC &amp; COMPOSITION I 3 ONLINE BIGGS 6/8 7/31<br />ENGL 1102 N1 RHETORIC &amp; COMPOSITION II 3 ONLINE ERVIN 6/8 7/31<br />ENGL 1204 41 SELECTED TOPICS LIBERAL ARTS 1 13:00 13:50 MTWH ACA 207 STAFF 5/9 8/11<br />ENGL 1204 44 SELECTED TOPICS LIBERAL ARTS 1 14:00 14:50 MTWH ACA 207 STAFF 5/9 8/11<br />ENGL 1204 42 SELECTED TOPICS LIBERAL ARTS 1 13:00 13:50 MTWH LRC 103 RAY 5/9 8/11<br />ENGL 1204 43 SELECTED TOPICS LIBERAL ARTS 1 14:00 14:50 MTWH LRC 103 RAY 5/9 8/11<br />ENGL 1205 01 SELECTED TOPICS IN ENGLISH &amp; LIT 1 09:00 09:50 MTWH ATC 175 MATZKER 5/9 8/11<br />ENGL 1205 02 SELECTED TOPICS IN ENGLISH &amp; LIT 1 10:00 10:50 MTWH ATC 175 MATZKER 5/9 8/11<br />ENGL 1205 03 SELECTED TOPICS IN ENGLISH &amp; LIT 1 11:00 11:50 MTWH ATC 175 MATZKER 5/9 8/11<br />ENGL 1411 01 ACCELERATED LEARNING PROGRAM 3 13:00 15:50 MW ACA 204 DAVIS 6/8 7/31<br />ENGL 2102 N1 INTRODUCTION TO LITERATURE 3 ONLINE ERVIN 6/8 7/31</p><p><strong>Health</strong><br />HEA 1101 N1 HEALTH EDUCATION 2 ONLINE WILLS 6/8 7/31</p><p><strong>Health Care Coach</strong><br />HECO 1202 41 HEALTH CARE TERMINOLOGY 3 12:30 16:00 TH ATC 201 GOLOUBEVA 6/8 7/31<br />HECO 1202 N1 HEALTH CARE TERMINOLOGY 3 ONLINE GOLOUBEVA 6/8 7/31</p><p><strong>Heavy Equipment Technology</strong><br />HEQT 1210 01 SUPERVISED OCCUPATIONAL EXPERIENCE 4 TBD TBD JONES 6/8 7/31</p><p><strong>History</strong><br />HIST 2102 N1 AMERICAN HISTORY II 3 ONLINE BROUWER 6/8 7/31</p><p><strong>Machining</strong><br />MACH 1201 41 MACHINE TECHNOLOGY 4 12:30 16:20 TWH VOC 105 LUND 6/8 7/31<br />MACH 1202 41 MACHINE TECHNOLOGY II 4 12:30 16:20 TWH VOC 105 STAFF 6/8 7/31</p><p><strong>Mathematics</strong><br />MATH 1107 81 CONTEMPORARY COLLEGE MATHEMATICS* 3 OSN 101 KEEN 6/8 7/31<br />MATH 1107 N1 CONTEMPORARY COLLEGE MATHEMATICS 3 ONLINE CALDWELL 6/8 7/31<br />MATH 1108 81 COLLEGE ALGEBRA* 3 OSN 101 KEEN 6/8 7/31<br />MATH 1108 01 COLLEGE ALGEBRA 3 08:00 10:50 TH ACA 205 MARTIN 6/8 7/31<br />MATH 1109 81 PLANE TRIGONOMETRY* 3 OSN 101 KEEN 6/8 7/31<br />MATH 1111 N1 STATISTICS 4 ONLINE KEEN 6/8 7/31<br />MATH 1121 41 CALCULUS AND ANALYTIC GEOMETRY I 5 13:00 15:50 MWH ACA 205 KEEN 6/8 7/31<br />MATH 1201 81 TECHNICAL MATHEMATICS* 3 OSN 101 KEEN 6/8 7/31<br />MATH 1202 81 BUSINESS MATH* 3 OSN 101 KEEN 6/8 7/31<br />MATH 1203 01 SELECTED TOPICS IN APPLIED MATH 1 09:00 09:50 MTWH ACA 211 PAXTON 5/9 8/11<br />MATH 1203 02 SELECTED TOPICS IN APPLIED MATH 1 10:00 10:50 MTWH ACA 211 PAXTON 5/9 8/11<br />MATH 1203 04 SELECTED TOPICS IN APPLIED MATH 1 11:00 11:50 MTWH ACA 211 PAXTON 5/9 8/11<br />MATH 1401 81 COMPUTATIONAL MATH* 3 OSN 101 KEEN 6/8 7/31<br />MATH 1402 81 ALGEBRA FOR COLLEGE STUDENTS* 3 OSN 101 KEEN 6/8 7/31<br />MATH 1403 81 MATHEMATICAL PATHWAYS* 5 OSN 101 KEEN 6/8 7/31<br />MATH 1407 81 GEOMETRY/INTERMEDIATE ALGEBRA* 5 OSN 101 KEEN 6/8 7/31<br />MATH 2108 81 LINEAR ALGEBRA WITH APPLICATIONS* 3 OSN 101 KEEN 6/8 7/31</p><p><strong>Microbiology</strong><br />MICR 1101 02 BASIC MICROBIOLOGY 4 09:00 13:20 TH SCI 109 GUNTER 6/8 7/31</p><p><strong>Mining</strong><br />MIN 1210 01 INTRODUCTION TO MINING 2.5 08:00 16:30 WEEK CMTC 107 MCBRIDE 6/8 6/12<br />MIN 1656 01 ANU RETRAIN UNDGRD COAL MINE EMP 0.5 08:00 18:30 F CMTC 107 MCBRIDE 7/10 7/10<br />MIN 1675 01 SURFACE MINE CERTIFICATION 1.5 08:00 16:30 WHF CMTC 107 MCBRIDE 6/10 6/12</p><p><strong>Music</strong><br />MUSI 1100 N1 MUSIC APPRECIATION 3 ONLINE ALSTAT 6/8 7/31<br />MUSI 1109 01 FUNDAMENTALS OF MUSIC 3 08:00 11:50 MTWH LRC 107 CLARK 5/9 8/11</p><p><strong>Nursing</strong><br />NURS 1212 01 PRACTICAL NURSE ROLE DEVELOPMENT 4 08:00 13:30 H LRC 201 STAFF 5/19 7/1<br />&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; 13:30 15:30 T LRC 206<br />NURS 1212 01 PRACTICAL NURSE ROLE DEVELOPMENT 4 08:30 12:00 W LRC 206 STAFF 5/19 7/1<br />&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; 12:30 15:00 W<br />NURS 1213 01 INTRO TO HEALTH CONCEPTS II 4 09:00 12:00 TH LRC 205 STAFF 6/2 7/23<br />&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; 13:00 15:05 TH LRC 201<br />NURS 1609 01A METRICS FOR NURSES 0.5 08:00 12:00 MW LRC 205 SALESBERRY 7/20 7/22</p><p><strong>Orientation</strong><br />ORIE 1101 01 ORIENTATION 1.5 09:30 11:20 TH ACA 212 HALSEY 6/8 7/31</p><p><strong>Philosophy</strong><br />PHIL 1101 N1 INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY 3 ONLINE KEMLING 6/8 7/31</p><p><strong>Physical Science</strong><br />PHSC 1102 N1 PRINCIPLES OF EARTH SCIENCE 3 ONLINE HOLLMANN 6/8 7/31<br />PHSC 1201 01 SELECTED TOPICS IN PHYSICAL SCIENCE 1 09:00 09:50 MTWH SCI 117 SHAMBO 5/9 8/11<br />PHSC 1201 02 SELECTED TOPICS IN PHYSICAL SCIENCE 1 10:00 10:50 MTWH SCI 117 SHAMBO 5/9 8/11<br />PHSC 1201 03 SELECTED TOPICS IN PHYSICAL SCIENCE 1 11:00 11:50 MTWH SCI 117 SHAMBO 5/9 8/11</p><p><strong>Psychology</strong><br />PSYC 2101 N1 INTRODUCTION TO PSYCHOLOGY 3 ONLINE MITCHELL 6/8 7/31</p><p><strong>Physical Education</strong><br />PYED 1160 01 AEROBIC SUPER CIRCUIT FITNESS CENTE 1 TBD SPC 102 ODANIEL 6/8 7/31</p><p><strong>Radiologic Technology</strong><br />RAD 1200 01 RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGY ORIENTATION 0.5 08:00 16:00 T ATC 118 HEISNER 6/30 6/30<br />RAD 1208 01 RADIOLOGY CLINICAL II 6 07:00 17:00 MTWH OFF STAFF 6/8 7/31<br />RAD 1208 51 RADIOLOGY CLINICAL II 6 13:00 23:00 MTWH OFF STAFF 6/8 7/31</p><p><strong>Sociology</strong><br />SOCI 1101 41 INTRODUCTION TO SOCIOLOGY 3 13:00 15:50 TH ACA 214 JUNKINS 6/8 7/31<br />SOCI 2101 N1 SOCIAL PROBLEMS 3 ONLINE FLINT 6/8 7/31</p><p><strong>Truck Driver Training</strong><br />TRUK 1201 01 COMMERCIAL DRIVERS LICENSE REVIEW 1 07:30 17:30 MTW CMTC 204 NORDIN 5/11 5/13<br />TRUK 1201 02 COMMERCIAL DRIVERS LICENSE REVIEW 1 07:30 17:30 MTW CMTC 204 NORDIN 6/15 6/17<br />TRUK 1201 03 COMMERCIAL DRIVERS LICENSE REVIEW 1 07:30 17:30 MTW CMTC 204 STAFF 7/20 7/22<br />TRUK 1202 01 TRUCK DRIVING I 3 07:30 17:30 MTW CMTC 204 NORDIN 5/14 6/10<br />&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; 07:30 16:30 H<br />TRUK 1202 02 TRUCK DRIVING I 3 07:30 17:30 MTW CMTC 204 NORDIN 6/18 7/15<br />&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; 07:30 16:30 H<br />TRUK 1203 01 TRUCK DRIVING II 3 07:30 17:30 MTW CMTC 204 NORDIN 5/14 6/10 07:30 16:30 H<br />TRUK 1203 02 TRUCK DRIVING II 3 07:30 17:30 MTW CMTC 204 NORDIN 6/18 7/15<br />&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; 07:30 16:30 H</p><p><strong>Unmanned Aircraft Systems</strong><br />UAS 1600 01 UAS LAW/TEST PREP/FLIGHT 1.5 08:00 16:00 MTWH ATC 177 EDWARDS 5/18 5/21</p><p><strong>Welding</strong><br />WELD 1270 01 INTRODUCTION TO WELDING PROCESSES 4 08:00 09:20 TWH ATC 167 MEINERT 6/8 7/31<br />&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; 09:30 11:50 TWH ATC 170<br />WELD 1272 01 STRUCTURAL SHIELDED METAL ARC WELD 4 08:00 11:50 TWH ATC 170 MEINERT 6/8 7/31</p><p><strong>Zoology</strong><br />ZOO 1105 41 ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY I 4 15:00 19:50 TH SCI 137 ANDREWS 6/8 7/31<br />ZOO 1106 42 ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY II 4 15:00 19:50 MW SCI 137 GARLICH 6/8 7/31
</p><p>

<strong>ONLINE CLASSES</strong>

</p><p>ACCO 1101 N1 PRINCIPLES OF FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING 4 ONLINE POLLMANN 6/8 7/31</p><p>ARCH 2215 N1 MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL SYSTEMS 3 ONLINE AYDT 6/8 7/31</p><p>BUSI 1101 N1 INTRODUCTION TO BUSINESS 3 ONLINE JORND 6/8 7/31<br />BUSI 1202 N1 WORK ETHICS 1 ONLINE WAGNER 6/8 7/31</p><p>CSCI 1101 N1 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTERS 3 ONLINE EDWARDS 6/8 7/31<br />CSCI 1102 N1 INTRO TO COMPUTERS WITH BUSI APPLIC 3 ONLINE BILDERBECK 6/8 7/31</p><p>ECON 2101 N1 PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS I 3 ONLINE JORND 6/8 7/31</p><p>ENGL 1101 N1 RHETORIC &amp; COMPOSITION I 3 ONLINE BIGGS 6/8 7/31<br />ENGL 1102 N1 RHETORIC &amp; COMPOSITION II 3 ONLINE ERVIN 6/8 7/31<br />ENGL 2102 N1 INTRODUCTION TO LITERATURE 3 ONLINE ERVIN 6/8 7/31</p><p>HEA 1101 N1 HEALTH EDUCATION 2 ONLINE WILLS 6/8 7/31</p><p>HECO 1202 N1 HEALTH CARE TERMINOLOGY 3 ONLINE GOLOUBEVA 6/8 7/31</p><p>HIST 2102 N1 AMERICAN HISTORY II 3 ONLINE BROUWER 6/8 7/31</p><p>MATH 1107 N1 CONTEMPORARY COLLEGE MATHEMATICS 3 ONLINE CALDWELL 6/8 7/31<br />MATH 1111 N1 STATISTICS 4 ONLINE KEEN 6/8 7/31</p><p>MUSI 1100 N1 MUSIC APPRECIATION 3 ONLINE ALSTAT 6/8 7/31</p><p>PHIL 1101 N1 INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY 3 ONLINE KEMLING 6/8 7/31</p><p>PHSC 1102 N1 PRINCIPLES OF EARTH SCIENCE 3 ONLINE HOLLMANN 6/8 7/31</p><p>PSYC 2101 N1 INTRODUCTION TO PSYCHOLOGY 3 ONLINE MITCHELL 6/8 7/31</p><p>SOCI 2101 N1 SOCIAL PROBLEMS 3 ONLINE FLINT 6/8 7/31
</p><p>

<strong>HYBRID CLASSES </strong><em>(a combination of face-to-face and online components)</em>

</p><p>BOT 1101 Y1 PLANTS AND SOCIETY* 4 08:00 16:00 W SCI 109 GUNTER 6/8 7/31<br />*Hybrid format. Face-to-face meetings, starting 6/10</p><p>BUSI 1202 Y1 WORK ETHICS* 1 14:30 16:00 ACA 215 FITTS 6/8 7/31<br />*Hybrid format. Face-to-face meetings, starting 6/9<br />BUSI 1202 Y30 WORK ETHICS* 1 14:30 16:00 RLM3 338 FITTS 6/8 7/31<br />*Hybrid format. Face-to-face meetings, starting 7/8<br />BUSI 1202 YW WORK ETHICS* 1 09:00 12:00 ASC 101 WAGNER 6/8 7/31<br />*Hybrid format. Face-to-face meetings, starting 6/10</p><p>CHE 1101 Y1 GENERAL CHEMISTRY I* 5 10:30 16:00 SCI 108 SANDROCK 6/8 7/31<br />*Hybrid format. Face-to-face meetings, starting 6/12</p><p>COMM 1101 Y1 PRINCIPLES OF EFFECTIVE SPEAKING* 3 17:30 21:50 ACA 209 WEBB 6/8 7/31<br />*Hybrid format. Face-to-face meetings, starting 6/15</p><p>EDUC 1107 Y1 DIVERSITY IN EDUCATION* 3 17:00 21:00 SCI 132 STAFF 6/8 7/31<br />*Hybrid format. Face-to-face meetings, starting 6/10</p><p>EMTP 1260 Y30 PARAMEDIC SERVICES I* 6 17:00 21:30 RLM2 221 STAFF 6/8 7/31<br />*Hybrid format. Face-to-face meetings, starting 6/9</p><p>EMTP 1264 Y30 PARAMEDIC SERVICES IV* 6 17:00 21:50 RLM2 222 STAFF 6/8 7/31<br />*Hybrid format. Face-to-face meetings, starting 6/9</p><p>
&nbsp;</p></div></div>', CAPTION, 'Details', BELOW, RIGHT, CSSCLASS, TEXTFONTCLASS, 'fontPhocaPDClass', FGCLASS, 'fgPhocaPDClass', BGCLASS, 'bgPhocaPDClass', CAPTIONFONTCLASS,'capfontPhocaPDClass', CLOSEFONTCLASS, 'capfontclosePhocaPDClass', STICKY, MOUSEOFF, CLOSETEXT, 'Close');" onmouseout="return nd();" href="#">Details

Registration Dates &amp; Information

</p><p>FALL SEMESTER 2020 CLASSES BEGIN WEEK OF AUGUST 18-22</p><p>FOR SOPHOMORES BY APPOINTMENT<br /> Starts Monday, March 9 <br />8 am - 4:30 pm Mon-Thurs<br /> 8 am - 4 pm Fri</p><p>OPEN BY APPOINTMENT<br /> Starts Monday, March 23 <br />8 am - 4:30 pm Mon-Thurs<br /> 8 am - 4 pm Fri</p><p>OPEN WALK-IN<br /> Starts Monday, August 3 <br />8 am - 6 pm Mon-Thurs<br /> 8 am - 4 pm Fri</p><p>Pursuant to Illinois law, veterans and service members are given the opportunity for priority registration.<br />Contact the Academic Advisement Center at 618-437-5321, Ext. 1266, for priority registration dates and times.
</p><p>

GETTING STARTED

<br />1. <a href=\'https://sserve.rlc.edu/SelfService/Admissions/Application.aspx?applicationformid=1\' target=\'_blank\' rel=\'noopener\'>Complete New Student&nbsp;Enrollment Form</a></p><p>2. Speak to an Advisor</p><p><em>Make an appointment in the Academic&nbsp;Advisement Center to discuss career&nbsp;development, educational planning, class scheduling and more.</em></p><p>3. Apply for Financial Aid</p><p><em>Complete the <a href=\'https://www.fafsa.ed.gov\' target=\'_blank\' rel=\'noopener\'>Free Application for Federal&nbsp;Student Aid (FAFSA)</a>, and include Rend Lake College’s&nbsp;school code 007119.</em></p><p><em>Arrange&nbsp;for payment by enrolling in the <a href=\'index.php?option=com_content&amp;view=article&amp;id=272:how-to-pay&amp;catid=100\' target=\'_blank\'>Nelnet&nbsp;Payment Plan</a> or by making full payment by&nbsp;established deadlines.</em>
</p><p>{slider&nbsp;ACADEMIC CALENDAR &amp; IMPORTANT DATES|info|closed}</p><p>FALL SEMESTER 2020</p><p>Aug. 3 Walk-In Registration begins<br />July 29 / Aug. 5 /Aug. 15 Warrior Days Orientation Workshops<br />Aug. 10 Fall textbooks available for rent/sale<br />Aug. 13 Part-Time Faculty Orientation<br />Aug. 14 Student Learning Day (Faculty)<br />Aug. 17 First Day of Classes<br />Aug. 28 Last day to drop classes with a refund<br />Aug. 31 Make your Spring advisement appointment<br />Sept. 4 Fall 2019 Graduation Application Deadline<br />Sept. 7 Labor Day Holiday<br />Sept. 14-25 Priority Registration<br />Sept. 16 Fun Fest (No classes from Noon-3 pm; morning and night classes will meet)<br />Sept. 28-Oct. 9 Spring/Summer sophomore registration<br />Oct. 9 Midterm<br />Oct. 9 Last day to obtain supplies and/or books for Fall and still charge to grant accounts<br />Oct. 12 Columbus Day Holiday<br />Oct. 13 Faculty / Sta In-Service (No classes day or night, on- or off-campus)<br />Oct. 14 Open registration by appointment begins for Spring/Summer<br />Oct. 21 Grant &amp; Scholarship Refund Checks Issued<br />Nov. 11 Veterans Day Holiday (Observed)<br />Nov. 13 Last day to drop classes<br />Nov. 25 No Night Classes<br />Nov. 26-28 Thanksgiving Holiday<br />Dec. 4 Last Day of Regular Classes<br />Dec. 6 Spring Graduation Application Deadline<br />Dec. 5-10 Semester Exams<br />Dec. 5-10 Bookstore Book Buyback<br />Dec. 15 Last day to return Fall rental textbooks<br />Dec. 15 Spring Semester Payment Deadline<br />Dec. 24-Jan. 1 Holiday Break (offces closed)</p><p>INTERSESSION<br />Dec. 14-Jan. 15 Five-Week Intersession (Online Classes and Telecourses only)
</p><p>

FACULTY CONTACTS FOR PROGRAMS

Students must see a Faculty Advisor or Academic Advisor before registering. When a Faculty Advisor is not<br />available, or if an advisor is not listed for your major, students should see the Dean or an Academic Advisor.</p><p><strong>Academic Advisement Center</strong><br />Associate VP of Academic &amp; Student Services<br />Henry \'Buster\' Leeck ................Ext. 1790 / <a href=\'mailto:leeckh@rlc.edu\'>leeckh@rlc.edu</a> / Admin. 110</p><p>Director of Advising<br />Jena Jensik ................................. Ext. 1293 / <a href=\'mailto:jensikj@rlc.edu\'>jensikj@rlc.edu</a> / Admin. 108</p><p>Advisors<br />Heather Bauersachs ....Ext. 1361 / <a href=\'mailto:bauersachsh@rlc.edu\'>bauersachsh@rlc.edu</a> / Admin. 122<br />Jessica Bertolozzi ..............Ext. 1296 / <a href=\'mailto:bertolozzij@rlc.edu\'>bertolozzij@rlc.edu</a> / Admin. 109<br />Kaila Tyner ................................. Ext. 1246 / <a href=\'mailto:tynerk@rlc.edu\'>tynerk@rlc.edu</a> / Admin. 107</p><p><strong>Allied Health Division</strong><br />Dean; Advisor for EMT / EMT - Paramedic / Phlebotomy /<br />Pharmacy Tech / Biomedical / Certied Nurse Assistant<br />Bria Robinson ....................Ext. 1777 / <a href=\'mailto:robinsonb@rlc.edu\'>robinsonb@rlc.edu</a> / S. Oasis 116</p><p>Medical Assistant<br />Dr. Nina Goloubeva .............Ext. 1766 / <a href=\'mailto:goloubevan@rlc.edu\'>goloubevan@rlc.edu</a> / ATC 200</p><p>Medical Coding / Health Information Technology<br />Lora Phillips ...................................Ext. 1776 / <a href=\'mailto:phillipsl@rlc.edu\'>phillipsl@rlc.edu</a> / ATC 190</p><p>Nursing<br />Dr. Susan Wiley .........................Ext. 1763 / <a href=\'mailto:wileys@rlc.edu\'>wileys@rlc.edu</a> / S. Oasis 123</p><p>Radiologic Technology<br />Holly Heisner ............................... Ext. 1778 / <a href=\'mailto:heisnerh@rlc.edu\'>heisnerh@rlc.edu</a> / ATC 198</p><p>Advisor for All Other Allied Health Programs<br />Bria Robinson ....................Ext. 1777 / <a href=\'mailto:robinsonb@rlc.edu\'>robinsonb@rlc.edu</a> / S. Oasis 116</p><p><strong>Applied Science &amp; Technology Division</strong><br />Dean; Advisor for: Architecture/ Certied Production<br />Technology / Computer Aided Drafting/ Electricity/ Facilities<br />Management / Machining / Manufacturing Technology / Mining<br />Technology<br />Gabriele Farner ..............................Ext. 1292 / <a href=\'mailto:farnerg@rlc.edu\'>farnerg@rlc.edu</a> / ATC 138</p><p>Agriculture / Agricultural Mechanics / Plant and Soil Science<br />Kathy Helmers ..................................Ext. 1066 / <a href=\'mailto:craigk@rlc.edu\'>craigk@rlc.edu</a> / ASC 113</p><p>Automotive Technology<br />Shannon Perkins ....................Ext. 1784 / <a href=\'mailto:perkins@rlc.edu\'>perkins@rlc.edu</a> / N. Oasis 108<br />Nigel Thompson ..............Ext. 1806 / <a href=\'mailto:thompson@rlc.edu\'>thompson@rlc.edu</a> / N. Oasis 111</p><p>Business<br />Mark Jornd ......................................Ext. 1273 / <a href=\'mailto:jorndm@rlc.edu\'>jorndm@rlc.edu</a> / ATC 185<br />Sarah Bilderbeck ...................Ext. 1754 / <a href=\'mailto:bilderbecks@rlc.edu\'>bilderbecks@rlc.edu</a> / ATC 180</p><p>Computer Science / IT Systems Specialist and Assistant<br />Chris Edwards............................ Ext. 1278 / <a href=\'mailto:edwardsc@rlc.edu\'>edwardsc@rlc.edu</a> / ATC 184</p><p>Computer Programming / Computer Science<br />Brad Helm .........................................Ext. 1814 / <a href=\'mailto:helmb@rlc.edu\'>helmb@rlc.edu</a> / ATC 181</p><p>Criminal Justice<br />Ron Meek ...........................................Ext. 1239 / <a href=\'mailto:meekr@rlc.edu\'>meekr@rlc.edu</a> / ATC 136</p><p>Diesel Technology<br />Mike Burris .........................................Ext. 1269 / <a href=\'mailto:burris@rlc.edu\'>burris@rlc.edu</a> / ASC 112<br />Colin Jones ....................................... Ext. 7915 / <a href=\'mailto:jonesc@rlc.edu\'>jonesc@rlc.edu</a> / ASC 115</p><p>Entrepreneurship<br />Corey Phillips ............................Ext 2003 / <a href=\'mailto:phillipsc@rlc.edu\'>phillipsc@rlc.edu</a> / RLM 339</p><p>Heavy Equipment Technology<br />Zachary Vahlkamp ............... Ext. 7914 / <a href=\'mailto:vahlkampz@rlc.edu\'>vahlkampz@rlc.edu</a> / ASC 114</p><p>Industrial Electronics and Maintenance Technology<br />Chris Sink ................................................Ext. 1798 / <a href=\'mailto:sink@rlc.edu\'>sink@rlc.edu</a> / ATC 183</p><p>Unmanned Aircraft Systems<br />Chris Edwards............................ Ext. 1278 / <a href=\'mailto:edwardsc@rlc.edu\'>edwardsc@rlc.edu</a> / ATC 184</p><p>Visual Communications Design<br />Jennifer Tarantino Linsin ...Ext. 1716 / <a href=\'mailto:tarantino@rlc.edu\'>tarantino@rlc.edu</a> / N. Oasis 110</p><p>Welding Technology<br />Mike Meinert .............................Ext. 1345 / <a href=\'mailto:meinertm@rlc.edu\'>meinertm@rlc.edu</a> / ATC 109<br />Pete Wilce ..........................................Ext. 1272 / <a href=\'mailto:wilcep@rlc.edu\'>wilcep@rlc.edu</a> / ATC 135</p><p><strong>Arts &amp; Sciences Division</strong><br />Dean; Advisor for: Engineering / English / Foreign Lang. /<br />Journalism / Pre-Law / Sociology/Math<br />Andrea Banach ................... Ext. 1258 / <a href=\'mailto:banacha@rlc.edu\'>banacha@rlc.edu</a> / N. Oasis 145</p><p>Art<br />Melissa McClement-Engler&nbsp;.................................... Ext. 1718 / <a href=\'mailto:mcclement@rlc.edu\'>mcclement@rlc.edu</a> / N. Oasis 140</p><p>Biology/ Pre-Med<br />Caroline Ragan ........................Ext. 1378 / <a href=\'mailto:raganc@rlc.edu\'>raganc@rlc.edu</a> / S. Oasis 147</p><p>Chemistry<br />Paul Sandrock .................. Ext. 1732 / <a href=\'mailto:sandrockp@rlc.edu\'>sandrockp@rlc.edu</a> / S. Oasis 138</p><p>Communications<br />Dr. Elizabeth Bailey-Smith....Ext. 1493 / <a href=\'mailto:smithe@rlc.edu\'>smithe@rlc.edu</a> / N. Oasis 144</p><p>History<br />Dr. Nathan Brouwer .........Ext. 1792 / <a href=\'mailto:brouwern@rlc.edu\'>brouwern@rlc.edu</a> / N. Oasis 151</p><p>Music<br />Sara Alstat .................................Ext. 1817 / <a href=\'mailto:alstats@rlc.edu\'>alstats@rlc.edu</a> / N. Oasis 148</p><p>Psychology<br />Dr. Jeannie Mitchell ................Ext. 1804 / <a href=\'mailto:mitchellj@rlc.edu\'>mitchellj@rlc.edu</a> / N. Oasis 142</p><p>Theatre<br />Tracey Webb .............................Ext. 1295 / <a href=\'mailto:webbt@rlc.edu\'>webbt@rlc.edu</a> / N. Oasis 113</p><p><strong>Community and Corporate Education</strong><br />Dean; Community and Corporate Education; Advisor for:<br />Early Childhood Education / Truck Driver Training<br />Margo Wagner ...........................Ext. 1367 / <a href=\'mailto:wagnerm@rlc.edu\'>wagnerm@rlc.edu</a> / STC 207</p><p>Cosmetology / Barber<br />Daphne Mitchell .......Ext. 2030 / <a href=\'mailto:mitchelld@rlc.edu\'>mitchelld@rlc.edu</a> / RLC MarketPlace</p><p>Culinary Arts<br />Robert Wilson ...............................Ext. 1332 / <a href=\'mailto:wilsonr@rlc.edu\'>wilsonr@rlc.edu</a> / STC 132B<br />Jeff Fairbanks ..........................Ext. 1334 / <a href=\'mailto:fairbanksj@rlc.edu\'>fairbanksj@rlc.edu</a> / STC 132A</p><p>Esthetics / Nail Technology<br />Melissa Bertschi .... Ext. 2030 / <a href=\'mailto:bertschime@rlc.edu\'>bertschime@rlc.edu</a> / RLC MarketPlace</p><p><strong>Satellite Campuses</strong></p><p>RLC Murphy-Wall Pinckneyville Campus<br />Heather Bauersachs ............ Ext. 3001 / <a href=\'mailto:bauersachsh@rlc.edu\'>bauersachsh@rlc.edu</a> / MWPC</p><p>RLC MarketPlace (Mt. Vernon)<br />Corey Phillips .................................. Ext. 2003 / <a href=\'mailto:phillipsc@rlc.edu\'>phillipsc@rlc.edu</a> / RLCMP
</p><h2>Fall Semester 2020</h2><p>This schedule is subject to change. To get the most up-to-date details about a course, go online to sserve.rlc.edu and click on \'Find Courses.\' From there, you can enter a Course Number and get more details. Course Number example: ENGL 1101</p><p>{slider&nbsp;<strong>ALL CLASSES</strong>|info|open}</p><p>REND LAKE COLLEGE CREDIT CLASSES<br />Course No.&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; Course Title&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; Cr. Hrs.&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;Time&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;Day(s)&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;Location&nbsp; &nbsp; Instructor&nbsp; &nbsp; Dates</p><p><strong>Accounting</strong><br />ACCO 1101 01 PRINCIPLES OF FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING 4 11:00 12:20 MWF ATC 156 JORND 8/17 12/04<br />ACCO 1102 N1 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGERIAL ACCOUNTING 4 - - - ONLINE POLLMANN 8/17 12/04</p><p><strong>Agriculture</strong><br />AGRI 1161 01 SOIL SCIENCE 4 08:00 11:00 M ASC 102 BILLINGSLEY 8/17 12/04<br />AGRI 1203 41 IGNITIONS AND ELECT SYSTEMS 5 14:30 18:20 TH ASC 105 COLGRAVE 8/17 12/04<br />AGRI 1205 01 ASSEMB ADJ AND RECON FARM EQUIP 5 08:00 09:50 F ASC 102 JONES 8/17 12/04<br />AGRI 1207 01 MACHINERY RECONDITION RESTORATION 5 08:00 09:50 M ASC 105 JONES 8/17 12/04<br />AGRI 1208 01 DIESEL ENGINES 6 08:00 17:50 W ASC 105 BURRIS/VAHLKAMP 8/17 12/04<br />AGRI 1215 41 SMALL ENGINES 3 12:30 14:20 TH ASC 105 COLGRAVE 8/17 12/04<br />AGRI 1222 41 APPLIED MATHEMATICS 3 12:30 13:50 TH ASC 101 HELMERS 8/17 12/04<br />AGRI 1251 N1 INTRODUCTION AGRICULTURE PRODUCTION 3 - - - ONLINE - HELMERS 8/17 12/04<br />AGRI 1263 02 CROP SCIENCE 4 09:30 11:50 TH ASC 103 HELMERS 8/17 12/04<br />AGRI 1285 01 AGRICULTURE TECHNOLOGIES 3 08:00 10:50 W ATC 165 BILLINGSLEY 8/17 12/04<br />AGRI 2201 01 TRANSMISSIONS AND POWER TRAINS 4 08:00 14:50 M ASC 104 VAHLKAMP 8/17 12/04<br />AGRI 2210 02 SUPERVISED OCCUP EXPERIENCE 4 TBA TBA TBA TBA TBA JONES 8/01 12/04<br />AGRI 2223 41 AGRICULTURAL FINANCE 3 15:30 16:50 TH ASC 101 HELMERS 8/17 12/04<br />AGRI 2225 41 FOOD AND AGRICULTURAL POLICY 3 14:00 15:20 TH ASC 101 HELMERS 8/17 12/04</p><p><strong>Allied Health</strong><br />ALH 1200 01 INTRODUCTION TO PHARMACOLOGY 3 09:00 12:00 W ATC 201 GOLOUBEVA 8/17 12/04<br />ALH 1201 N2 ANATOMY &amp; PHYSIOLOGY FUNDAMENTALS 3 - - - ONLINE - VASQUEZ 8/17 12/04<br />ALH 1204 01 INTRODUCTION TO VENIPUNCTURE 0.5 08:00 16:00 Sa ATC 202 FANN 9/26 9/26<br />ALH 1205 01 CLINICAL EXPERIENCE 3 08:00 16:00 F TBA ROBINSON 9/14 12/04</p><p><strong>Anthropology</strong><br />ANTH 1101 41 CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY 3 12:00 12:50 MWF ACA 207 STAFF 8/17 12/04<br />ANTH 1101 N1 CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY 3 - - - ONLINE - POLICH 10/12 12/04</p><p><strong>Architecture</strong><br />ARCH 1212 51 ARCHITECTURAL CONSTRUCTION SYSTEMS 3 17:00 18:20 TH VOC 103 AYDT 8/17 12/04<br />ARCH 2215 N1 MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL SYSTEMS 3 - - - ONLINE - AYDT 8/17 12/04<br />ARCH 2226 51 ARCHITECTURAL DOCUMENTS/ESTIMATING 3 20:00 21:20 TH VOC 103 AYDT 8/17 12/04</p><p><strong>Art</strong><br />ART 1101 D1 ART APPRECIATION 3 14:00 14:50 MWF SCI 132 MCCLEMENT-ENGLER 8/17 12/04<br />ART 1101 41 ART APPRECIATION 3 12:30 13:50 TH VOC 117 MCCLEMENT-ENGLER 8/17 12/04<br />ART 1103 01 DESIGN I 3 09:00 11:50 MW LRC 103 MCCLEMENT-ENGLER 8/17 12/04<br />ART 1104 1K DESIGN II 3 09:00 11:50 MW LRC 166 MCCLEMENT-ENGLER 8/17 12/04<br />ART 1105 41 DRAWING I 3 14:00 16:50 MW LRC 103 MCCLEMENT-ENGLER 8/17 12/04<br />ART 1106 4K DRAWING II 3 14:00 16:50 MW LRC 103 MCCLEMENT-ENGLER 8/17 12/04<br />ART 2120 4K LIFE DRAWING 3 14:00 16:50 TH LRC 167 MCCLEMENT-ENGLER 8/17 12/04<br />ART 2201 02 ILLUSTRATION I 3 09:00 11:50 TH LRC 103 MCCLEMENT-ENGLER 8/17 12/04<br />ART 2202 1K ILLUSTRATION II 3 09:00 11:50 TH LRC 103 MCCLEMENT-ENGLER 8/17 12/04</p><p><strong>Astronomy</strong><br />AST 1101 51 INTRODUCTION TO ASTRONOMY I 4 - - - ONLINE - HOLLMANN 8/17 12/04<br />AST 1101 51 INTRODUCTION TO ASTRONOMY I 4 18:00 20:50 W SCI 115 HOLLMANN 8/17 12/04</p><p><strong>Automotive Technology</strong><br />AUTO 1202 01 ENGINE REPAIR 5 08:00 11:50 MTWH VOC 125 THOMPSON 10/12 12/04<br />AUTO 1231 41 INTRO TO AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY 2 13:00 15:50 TH VOC 125 THOMPSON 8/17 10/09<br />AUTO 1232 01 AUTO ELECTRICAL SYSTEMS A 3 08:00 11:50 TH VOC 110 PERKINS 8/17 10/09<br />AUTO 1607 51 PRINCIPLES OF STREET RODDING 1 18:00 21:00 T VOC 103/125 MARTIN 8/01 12/04<br />AUTO 2230 41 AUTO ELECTRICAL SYSTEMS B 3 13:00 16:50 MW VOC 110 PERKINS 10/12 12/04<br />AUTO 2232 41 ENGINE PERFORMANCE C 3 13:00 16:50 MW VOC 110 PERKINS 8/17 10/09<br />AUTO 2235 01 ENGINE PERFORMANCE B 5 08:00 11:30 MTWH VOC 110 PERKINS 10/12 12/04<br />AUTO 2245 01 SUSPENSION AND STEERING 4 08:00 11:30 MTWH VOC 125 THOMPSON 8/17 10/09</p><p><strong>Biology</strong><br />BIO 1100 71 COLLEGE BIOLOGY FOR NON-MAJORS 4 10:00 12:20 TH PNK 116 GUNTER 8/17 12/04<br />BIO 1100 01 COLLEGE BIOLOGY FOR NON-MAJORS 4 08:00 09:20 MWF SCI 116 GUNTER 8/17 12/04<br />BIO 1100 02 COLLEGE BIOLOGY FOR NON-MAJORS 4 08:00 10:20 TH SCI 116 RAGAN 8/17 12/04<br />BIO 1101 42 COLLEGE BIOLOGY 5 11:00 14:10 TH SCI 116 JONES 8/17 12/04<br />BIO 1101 41 COLLEGE BIOLOGY 5 10:00 12:10 MWF SCI 116 JONES 8/17 12/04</p><p><strong>Botony</strong><br />BOT 1101 41 PLANTS AND SOCIETY 4 13:00 15:20 MW SCI 116 JONES 08/17 12/04</p><p><strong>Business</strong><br />BUSI 1101 01 INTRODUCTION TO BUSINESS 3 08:00 09:50 MWF ATC 156 JORND 8/17 10/09<br />BUSI 1202 N1 EMPLOYABILITY SKILLS 1 - - - ONLINE - WAGNER 8/17 12/04<br />BUSI 1202 Y1 EMPLOYABILITY SKILLS* 1 12:00 12:50 T ACA 215 FITTS 8/17 12/04<br />&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;*Hybrid format. Face-to-face meetings, starting 8/18<br />BUSI 1202 Y3 EMPLOYABILITY SKILLS* 1 11:00 11:50 W ACA 215 FITTS 8/17 12/04<br />&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;*Hybrid format. Face-to-face meetings, starting 8/19<br />BUSI 1202 Y31 EMPLOYABILITY SKILLS* 1 16:00 17:00 M RLM3 338 PHILLIPS 8/17 12/04<br />&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;*Hybrid format. Face-to-face meetings, starting 8/17<br />BUSI 1202 Y32 EMPLOYABILITY SKILLS* 1 15:00 16:00 H RLM3 338 PHILLIPS 8/17 12/04<br />&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;*Hybrid format. Face-to-face meetings, starting 8/20<br />BUSI 1202 Y33 EMPLOYABILITY SKILLS* 1 16:00 17:00 M RL3 338 PHILLIPS/FITTS 8/17 10/09<br />&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;*Hybrid format. Face-to-face meetings, starting 8/17 <br />BUSI 1202 Y34 EMPLOYABILITY SKILLS* 1 15:00 16:00 M RL3 338 FITTS 10/12 12/04<br />&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;*Hybrid format. Face-to-face meetings, starting 10/26<br />BUSI 1202 YW EMPLOYABILITY SKILLS* 1 13:00 16:00 W ASC 103 LEECK/WAGNER 8/17 12/04<br />&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;*Hybrid format. Face-to-face meetings, starting TBD<br />BUSI 2105 01 LEGAL &amp; SOCIAL ENVIRONMENT 3 08:00 09:50 MWF ATC 156 JORND 10/12 12/04<br />BUSI 2107 N1 BUSINESS COMMUNICATIONS 3 - - - ONLINE - JORND 8/17 10/09</p><p><strong>Certified Medical Assistant</strong><br />CMA 1201 01 ADMINISTRATIVE ASPECTS 4 08:30 10:50 MF LRC 205 GOLOUBEVA 8/17 12/04<br />CMA 1202 41 PATIENT CARE I 3 12:30 14:30 MF ATC 201 GOLOUBEVA 8/17 12/04<br />CMA 1203 Y1 BILLING AND CODING* 3 10:00 12:00 H ATC 201 GOLOUBEVA 8/17 12/04<br />&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;*Hybrid format. Face-to-face meetings, starting 9/17</p><p><strong>Certified Nurse Assistant</strong><br />CNA 1201 D1 CERTIFIED NURSE ASSISTING 7 16:00 21:15 TH ACA 208 ROBINSON/MILLER 8/17 12/01<br />CNA 1201 D2 CERTIFIED NURSE ASSISTING 7 09:00 12:30 MWF ACA 208 FANN 8/17 11/13<br />CNA 1201 DM1 CERTIFIED NURSE ASSISTING 7 16:00 21:15 TH RL3 343 ROBINSON/MILLER 8/17 12/01<br />CNA 1201 DM2 CERTIFIED NURSE ASSISTING 7 09:00 12:30 MWF RL3 343 FANN 8/17 11/13</p><p><strong>Chemistry</strong><br />CHE 1101 02 GENERAL CHEMISTRY I 5 09:30 12:50 TH SCI 110 SANDROCK 8/17 12/04<br />CHE 1101 51 GENERAL CHEMISTRY I 5 17:30 20:50 W SCI 108 STAFF 8/17 12/04<br />&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;*Hybrid format. Face-to-face meetings, starting 8/19<br />CHE 1103 42 INORGANIC CHEMISTRY 5 14:00 17:20 TH SCI 110 SANDROCK 8/17 12/04<br />CHE 1103 01 INORGANIC CHEMISTRY 5 09:30 12:50 MW SCI 110 SANDROCK 8/17 12/04<br />CHE 2120 41 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I 5 14:00 17:20 MW SCI 108 SANDROCK 8/17 12/04</p><p><strong>Communication</strong><br />COMM 1101 03 PRINCIPLES OF EFFECTIVE SPEAKING 3 11:00 11:50 MWF ACA 209 BAILEY-SMITH 8/17 12/04<br />COMM 1101 04 PRINCIPLES OF EFFECTIVE SPEAKING 3 11:00 12:20 TH ACA 209 BEARD 8/17 12/04<br />COMM 1101 41 PRINCIPLES OF EFFECTIVE SPEAKING 3 12:00 12:50 MWF ACA 209 BAILEY-SMITH 8/17 12/04<br />COMM 1101 42 PRINCIPLES OF EFFECTIVE SPEAKING 3 12:30 13:50 TH ACA 209 BAILEY-SMITH 8/17 12/04<br />COMM 1101 D1 PRINCIPLES OF EFFECTIVE SPEAKING 3 08:00 08:50 MWF ACA 208 BAILEY-SMITH 8/17 12/04<br />COMM 1101 01 PRINCIPLES OF EFFECTIVE SPEAKING 3 10:00 10:50 MWF ACA 209 BAILEY-SMITH 8/17 12/04<br />COMM 1101 02 PRINCIPLES OF EFFECTIVE SPEAKING 3 09:30 10:50 TH ACA 209 BEARD 8/17 12/04<br />COMM 1101 Y1 PRINCIPLES OF EFFECTIVE SPEAKING* 3 17:30 21:50 T ACA 209 BAILEY-SMITH 8/17 12/04<br />&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;*Hybrid format. Face-to-face meetings, starting 9/15</p><p><strong>Computer-Aided Drafting</strong><br />CAD 1201 51 INTRODUCTION TO CAD 2 18:00 20:50 MW VOC 103 KULICH 8/17 10/09<br />CAD 1204 51 CAD APPLICATIONS - MECHANICAL 2 18:00 20:50 MW VOC 103 KULICH 10/12 12/04</p><p><strong>Computer Science</strong><br />CSCI 1101 01 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTERS 3 08:00 09:20 MW ATC 176 KNAPP 8/17 12/04<br />CSCI 1101 N1 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTERS 3 - - - ONLINE - KNAPP 8/17 12/04<br />CSCI 1101 70 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTERS 3 17:00 19:50 T PNK 102 KNAPP 8/17 12/04<br />CSCI 1102 N1 INTRO TO COMPUTERS WITH BUSI APPLIC 3 - - - ONLINE - BILDERBECK 10/12 12/04<br />CSCI 1102 Y1 INTRO TO COMPUTERS WITH BUSI APPLIC* 3 09:00 10:20 T ATC 165 BILDERBECK 8/17 12/04<br />&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;*Hybrid format. Face-to-face meetings, starting 8/18<br />CSCI 1103 01 INTRODUCTION TO PROGRAMMING 3 15:00 16:20 TH ATC 178 HELM 8/17 12/04<br />CSCI 1104 01 INTRODUCTION TO PROGRAMMING 4 10:00 11:50 MW ATC 178 HELM 8/17 12/04<br />CSCI 1257 41 SQL SERVER DATABASE DESIGN 3 13:00 14:20 MW ATC 178 HELM 8/17 12/04<br />CSCI 1260 41 INTRO TO .NET PLATFORM PROGRAMMING 3 08:00 09:20 TH ATC 178 HELM 8/17 12/04<br />CSCI 1262 01 ADVANCED .NET PLATFORM DEVELOPMENT 3 08:00 09:20 MW ATC 178 HELM 8/17 12/04<br />CSCI 1263 N1 MICROSOFT EXCEL SPREADSHEET 3 - - - ONLINE - BILDERBECK 8/17 12/04<br />WBM 1220 01 INTRODUCTION TO HTML 3 09:30 10:50 TH ATC 178 HELM 8/17 12/04</p><p><strong>Cooperative Education</strong><br />COOP 1101 01 COOPERATIVE EDUCATION 3 TBA TBA TBA FITTS 8/17 12/04</p><p><strong>Cosmetology</strong><br />COSM 1201 MP1 BARBER/COSMETOLOGY THEORY I 3 08:30 11:50 MT RL3 347 MITCHELL/WALLER 8/17 10/05<br />COSM 1201 MPB1 BARBER/COSMETOLOGY THEORY I 3 08:30 11:50 MT RL3 347 MITCHELL/WALLER 8/17 10/05<br />COSM 1202 MP1 BARBER/COSMETOLOGY CLINIC I 7 12:30 15:00 M RL4 408 MITCHELL/WALLER 8/17 10/07<br />&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;12:30 16:30 T<br />&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;08:30 16:30 WHF<br />COSM 1202 MPB1 BARBER/COSMETOLOGY CLINIC I 7 12:30 15:00 M RL4 408 MITCHELL/WALLER 8/17 10/07<br />&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;12:30 16:30 T<br />&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;08:30 16:30 WHF<br />COSM 1212 MP1 TEACHING METHODS 3 08:30 11:50 M RL3 347 MITCHELL 8/17 12/14<br />COSM 1212 MPB1 TEACHING METHODS 3 08:30 11:50 M RL3 347 MITCHELL 8/17 12/14<br />COSM 1213 MP1 TEACHING METHODS APPLICATION 5 12:30 15:00 M RL3 347 BERTSCHI/MITCHELL 8/17 09/30<br />&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;08:30 16:30 WHF<br />COSM 1213 MPB1 TEACHING METHODS APPLICATION 5 12:30 15:00 M RL3 347 BERTSCHI/MITCHELL 8/17 09/30<br />&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;08:30 16:30 WHF<br />COSM 1214 MP1 STUDENT TEACHING 8 12:30 15:00 M RL3 347 BERTSCHI/MITCHELL10/01 12/16<br />&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;08:30 16:30 WHF<br />COSM 1214 MPB1 STUDENT TEACHING 8 12:30 15:00 M RL3 347 BERTSCHI/MITCHELL10/01 12/16<br />&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;08:30 16:30 WHF<br />COSM 1219 MP1 ESTHETICS THEORY I 5 08:30 10:20 WHF RL3 398 BERTSCHI/MITCHELL 9/16 12/10<br />COSM 1220 MP1 ESTHETICS CLINICAL I 5 10:30 16:30 WHF RL3 398 BERTSCHI/MITCHELL 9/16 12/10<br />COSM 1226 MP1 BARBER/COSMETOLOGY THEORY I-A 3 08:30 11:50 MT RL3 347 MITCHELL/WALLER 10/06 12/15<br />COSM 1226 MPB1 BARBER/COSMETOLOGY THEORY I-A 3 08:30 11:50 MT RL3 347 MITCHELL/WALLER 10/06 12/15<br />COSM 1227 MP1 BARBER/COSMETOLOGY CLINIC I-A 7 12:30 15:00 M RL4 408 MITCHELL/WALLER 10/08 12/16<br />&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;12:30 16:30 T<br />&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;08:30 16:30 WHF<br />COSM 1227 MPB1 BARBER/COSMETOLOGY CLINIC I-A 7 12:30 15:00 M RL4 408 MITCHELL/WALLER 10/08 12/16<br />&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;12:30 16:30 T<br />&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;08:30 16:30 WHF</p><p><strong>Criminal Justice</strong><br />CRJS 1201 01 INTRODUCTION TO CRIMINAL JUSTICE 3 08:00 09:20 TH ATC 140 MEEK 8/17 12/04<br />CRJS 1202 42 CRIMINOLOGY 3 13:00 14:20 TH ATC 140 MEEK 8/17 12/04<br />CRJS 1203 41 INTRODUCTION TO CORRECTIONS 3 12:00 13:20 MW ATC 140 MEEK 8/17 12/04<br />CRJS 1203 N1 INTRODUCTION TO CORRECTIONS 3 - - - ONLINE - PEEPLES 8/17 12/04<br />CRJS 1220 01 INTRO TO PRIVATE SECURITY 3 09:30 10:50 TH ATC 140 MEEK 8/17 12/04<br />CRJS 2204 01 CRIMINAL JUSTICE ADMINISTRATION 3 09:00 10:20 MW ATC 143 MEEK 8/17 12/04<br />CRJS 2205 51 POLICE WEAPONS &amp; DEFENSIVE TACTICS 3 18:00 21:50 T ATC 143 BULLARD 8/17 12/04<br />CRJS 2206 01 CRIMINAL PROCEDURE 3 10:30 11:50 MW ATC 143 MEEK 8/17 12/04<br />CRJS 2212 N1 CORRECTIONAL COUNSELING 3 - - - ONLINE - PEEPLES 8/17 12/04</p><p><strong>Culinary Arts</strong><br />CULA 1201 01 PROFESSIONAL COOKING I 6 09:00 10:00 MW SCI 106 WILSON 8/17 12/04<br />&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;11:00 14:00 MW STC 103<br />CULA 1205 L01 FOOD SANITATION 1 08:00 17:00 S ATC 118 HOUSE 8/01 12/04<br />CULA 1207 01 CULINARY MATH 3 14:30 15:50 MW ATC 156 FAIRBANKS 8/17 12/04<br />CULA 2201 01 PROFESSIONAL BAKING TECHNIQUES 6 09:00 10:50 T SCI 106 WILSON 8/17 12/04<br />&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;11:00 14:00 T STC 103<br /> &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;09:00 14:00 H STC 103<br />CULA 2202 41 RESTAURANT MANAGEMENT 3 14:30 15:50 MW SCI 106 WILSON 8/17 12/04<br />CULA 2205 41 RESTAURANT COST CONTROL 3 14:30 15:50 TH SCI 106 FAIRBANKS 8/17 12/04<br />CULA 2209 01 PROFESSIONAL COOKING III 6 09:00 10:50 M SCI 106 FAIRBANKS 8/17 12/04<br />&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;11:00 14:00 M STC 103<br /> &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;09:00 14:00 W STC 103</p><p><strong>Diesel Technology</strong><br />DIEL 1204 01 INTERMEDIATE DIESELS 4 08:00 10:50 TH ASC 104 BURRIS 8/17 12/04<br />DIEL 1208 41 DIESEL ACCESSORIES 2 16:00 18:50 T ASC 104 JONES 8/17 12/04<br />DIEL 1208 42 DIESEL ACCESSORIES 2 17:00 19:50 M ASC 105 JONES 8/17 12/04</p><p><strong>Early Childhood Education</strong><br />ECE 1201 Y1 CHILD DEVELOPMENT* 3 12:00 13:50 M VOC 118 MAY 8/17 12/04<br />&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;*Hybrid format. Face-to-face meetings, starting 8/17<br />ECE 1202 Y1 INTRODUCTION TO EARLY CHILDHOOD ED* 3 12:30 14:30 W VOC 118 MAY 8/17 12/04<br />&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;*Hybrid format. Face-to-face meetings, starting 8/19<br />ECE 1205 Y1 HEA,SAFE&amp; NUTR FOR YOUNG CHILDREN* 3 08:00 10:00 W VOC 118 WILLS 8/17 12/04<br />&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;*Hybrid format. Face-to-face meetings, starting 8/19<br />ECE 1207 Y1 LANGUAGE ARTS FOR YOUNG CHILDREN* 3 15:00 17:00 W VOC 118 WYLIE 8/17 12/04<br />&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;*Hybrid format. Face-to-face meetings, starting 8/19<br />ECE 1208 Y1 FAMILY/COMMUNITY/STAFF RELATIONS* 3 09:00 11:00 M VOC 118 CAMBRON 8/17 12/04<br />&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;*Hybrid format. Face-to-face meetings, starting 8/17<br />ECE 2206 IND1 PROGRAMING/TEACH INFANTS/TODDLERS 3 09:00 10:50 T VOC 118 CAMBRON 8/17 12/04<br />ECE 2206 YW30 PROGRAMING/TEACH INFANTS/TODDLERS* 3 15:00 20:30 FSa RL1 101 NICHOLS 8/01 12/04<br />&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;*Hybrid format. Face-to-face meetings, starting 8/1<br />ECE 2206 IND1 PROGRAMING/TEACH INFANTS/TODDLERS 3 09:00 10:50 T VOC 118 CAMBRON 8/17 12/04<br />ECE 2207 IND1 CHILD GUIDANCE 3 - - - ONLINE - CROUSE 8/17 12/04<br />ECE 2208 IND1 TEACHING/CHILD WITH DISABILITIES 3 - - - ONLINE - MAY 8/17 12/04<br />ECE 2208 IND1 TEACHING/CHILD WITH DISABILITIES 3 12:00 14:00 T VOC 118 MAY 8/17 12/04</p><p><strong>Economics</strong><br />ECON 2101 01 PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS I 3 10:00 10:50 MWF ATC 156 JORND 8/17 12/04<br />ECON 2102 N1 PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS II 3 - - - ONLINE - JORND 8/17 12/04</p><p><strong>Education</strong><br />EDUC 1101 01 INTRO TO EDUCATION &amp; OBSERVATION 3 15:00 16:50 W ACA 202 CROUSE 8/17 12/04<br />EDUC 1101 01 INTRO TO EDUCATION &amp; OBSERVATION 3 TBA TBA TBA CROUSE 8/17 12/04<br />EDUC 1106 01 HUMAN DEVELOPMENT 3 10:00 10:50 MWF ACA 207 WILLS 8/17 12/04</p><p><strong>Emergency Medical Technician - Paramedic</strong><br />EMT 1250 Y30 EMERGENCY MEDICAL TECHNICIAN* 9 17:30 21:30 TH RL2 221 STAFF 8/17 12/04<br />&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;*Hybrid format. Face-to-face meetings, starting 8/18<br />EMTP 1262 Y30 PARAMEDIC SERVICES II* 12 17:00 21:50 TH RL2 221 STAFF 8/17 12/04<br />&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;*Hybrid format. Face-to-face meetings, starting 8/18<br />EMTP 1272 30 PARAMEDIC CLINICAL I 3 07:00 18:00 F TBA ROBINSON/SARGENT/HYMAN 8/17 12/04</p><p><strong>Engineering</strong><br />ENGG 1101 01 GRAPHICS 4 08:00 10:50 TH VOC 102 AYDT 8/17 12/04</p><p><strong>English</strong><br />ENGL 1101 01 RHETORIC &amp; COMPOSITION I 3 08:00 08:50 MWF ACA 204 BIGGS 8/17 12/04<br />ENGL 1101 02 RHETORIC &amp; COMPOSITION I 3 08:00 09:20 TH ACA 204 DAVIS 8/17 12/04<br />ENGL 1101 03 RHETORIC &amp; COMPOSITION I 3 09:00 09:50 MWF ACA 204 BIGGS 8/17 12/04<br />ENGL 1101 04 RHETORIC &amp; COMPOSITION I 3 09:30 10:50 TH ACA 204 JANOWICK 8/17 12/04<br />ENGL 1101 05 RHETORIC &amp; COMPOSITION I 3 10:00 10:50 MWF ACA 204 ERVIN 8/17 12/04<br />ENGL 1101 06 RHETORIC &amp; COMPOSITION I 3 11:00 12:20 TH ACA 204 STAFF 8/17 12/04<br />ENGL 1101 07 RHETORIC &amp; COMPOSITION I 3 11:00 11:50 MWF ACA 204 BIGGS 8/17 12/04<br />ENGL 1101 08 RHETORIC &amp; COMPOSITION I 3 11:00 12:20 TH ACA 206 VELLER 8/17 12/04<br />ENGL 1101 41 RHETORIC &amp; COMPOSITION I 3 13:00 13:50 MWF ACA 204 BIGGS 8/17 12/04<br />ENGL 1101 43 RHETORIC &amp; COMPOSITION I 3 12:00 12:50 MWF ACA 203 DAVIS 8/17 12/04<br />ENGL 1101 44 RHETORIC &amp; COMPOSITION I 3 14:00 15:20 TH ACA 203 JANOWICK 8/17 12/04<br />ENGL 1101 N1 RHETORIC &amp; COMPOSITION I 3 - - - ONLINE - BIGGS 8/17 12/04<br />ENGL 1101 71 RHETORIC &amp; COMPOSITION I 3 11:00 11:50 MWF PNK 102 MILLER 8/17 12/04<br />ENGL 1101 D1 RHETORIC &amp; COMPOSITION I 3 11:00 11:50 MWF SCI 132 ERVIN 8/17 12/04<br />ENGL 1102 01 RHETORIC &amp; COMPOSITION II 3 09:00 09:50 MWF ACA 206 LITTLE 8/17 12/04<br />ENGL 1102 41 RHETORIC &amp; COMPOSITION II 3 13:00 13:50 MWF ACA 203 LITTLE 8/17 12/04<br />ENGL 1102 42 RHETORIC &amp; COMPOSITION II 3 12:30 13:50 TH ACA 206 MILLER 8/17 12/04<br />ENGL 1102 25 RHETORIC &amp; COMPOSITION II 3 18:00 20:50 M CHS 14 CRAIN 8/17 12/04<br />ENGL 1102 N1 RHETORIC &amp; COMPOSITION II 3 - - - ONLINE - ERVIN 8/17 12/04<br />ENGL 1411 02 ACCELERATED LEARNING PROGRAM 3 09:30 10:50 TH ACA 206 DAVIS 8/17 12/04<br />ENGL 1411 04 ACCELERATED LEARNING PROGRAM 3 11:00 12:20 TH ACA 211 JANOWICK 8/17 12/04<br />ENGL 1411 05 ACCELERATED LEARNING PROGRAM 3 11:00 11:50 MWF ACA 206 ERVIN 8/17 12/04<br />ENGL 1411 08 ACCELERATED LEARNING PROGRAM 3 12:30 13:50 TH ACA 204 VELLER 8/17 12/04<br />ENGL 1411 43 ACCELERATED LEARNING PROGRAM 3 13:00 13:50 MWF ACA 206 DAVIS 8/17 12/04<br />ENGL 1411 71 ACCELERATED LEARNING PROGRAM 3 12:00 12:50 MWF PNK 102 MILLER 8/17 12/04<br />ENGL 2102 01 INTRODUCTION TO LITERATURE 3 10:00 10:50 MWF ACA 211 DAVIS 8/17 12/04<br />ENGL 2107 01 MYTHOLOGY 3 09:00 09:50 MWF ACA 211 DAVIS 8/17 12/04<br />ENGL 2114 02 THE NOVEL 3 11:00 12:20 TH ACA 212 ERVIN 8/17 12/04</p><p><strong>Facility Management</strong><br />FMGT 1201 51 INTRO TO FACILITY MANAGEMENT 3 18:30 19:50 TH VOC 103 AYDT 8/17 12/04</p><p><strong>Manufacturing</strong><br />MFG 1209 Y1 MAINTENANCE AWARENESS* 3 15:00 17:50 TH ATC 175 MEINERT 10/12 12/04<br />&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;*Hybrid format. Face-to-face meetings, starting 10/13<br />MFG 1230 01 BLUEPRINT READING 3 11:00 12:20 MW VOC 105 LUND 8/17 12/04</p><p><strong>Mathematics</strong><br />MATH 1107 01 CONTEMPORARY COLLEGE MATHEMATICS 3 10:00 10:50 MWF ACA 205 MARTIN 8/17 12/04<br />MATH 1107 41 CONTEMPORARY COLLEGE MATHEMATICS 3 12:00 12:50 MWF ACA 205 CALDWELL 8/17 12/04<br />MATH 1107 42 CONTEMPORARY COLLEGE MATHEMATICS 3 12:30 13:50 TH ACA 205 MARTIN 8/17 12/04<br />MATH 1107 81 CONTEMPORARY COLLEGE MATHEMATICS* 3 OSN 101 KEEN 8/17 12/04<br />MATH 1107 71 CONTEMPORARY COLLEGE MATHEMATICS 3 17:00 19:50 W PNK 101 MARTIN 8/17 12/04<br />MATH 1108 02 COLLEGE ALGEBRA 3 08:00 09:20 TH ACA 203 CALDWELL 8/17 12/04<br />MATH 1108 81 COLLEGE ALGEBRA* 3 OSN 101 KEEN 8/17 12/04<br />MATH 1108 41 COLLEGE ALGEBRA 3 12:00 12:50 MWF SCI 132 MARTIN 8/17 12/04<br />MATH 1108 D1 COLLEGE ALGEBRA 3 08:00 08:50 MWF SCI 132 CALDWELL 8/17 12/04<br />MATH 1109 81 PLANE TRIGONOMETRY* 3 OSN 101 KEEN 8/17 12/04<br />MATH 1110 01 COLLEGE ALGEBRA &amp; TRIGONOMETRY 5 09:00 10:30 MWF ACA 202 CALDWELL 8/17 12/04<br />MATH 1111 02 STATISTICS 4 08:00 09:50 TH ACA 205 LANINGHAM 8/17 12/04<br />MATH 1111 41 STATISTICS 4 13:00 14:10 MWF ACA 205 LANINGHAM 8/17 12/04<br />MATH 1111 N1 STATISTICS 4 - - - ONLINE - LANINGHAM 8/17 12/04<br />MATH 1121 30 CALCULUS AND ANALYTIC GEOMETRY I 5 08:00 09:30 MWF RL3 344 KEEN 8/17 12/04<br />MATH 1130 02 MATHEMATIC FOR ELEMENTARY TEACHER I 4 08:30 10:50 TH ACA 207 KEEN 8/17 12/04<br />MATH 1201 41 TECHNICAL MATHEMATICS 3 16:30 17:50 MW ACA 205 AYDT 8/17 12/04<br />MATH 1201 81 TECHNICAL MATHEMATICS* 3 OSN 101 KEEN 8/17 12/04<br />MATH 1202 81 BUSINESS MATH* 3 OSN 101 KEEN 8/17 12/04<br />MATH 1401 41 COMPUTATIONAL MATH 3 14:30 16:20 MW ACA 205 AYDT 8/17 12/04<br />MATH 1401 81 COMPUTATIONAL MATH* 3 OSN 101 KEEN 8/17 12/04<br />MATH 1402 81 ALGEBRA FOR COLLEGE STUDENTS* 3 OSN 101 KEEN 8/17 12/04<br />MATH 1403 01 MATHEMATICAL PATHWAYS 5 08:00 09:50 MWF ACA 203 LANINGHAM 8/17 12/04<br />MATH 1403 02 MATHEMATICAL PATHWAYS 5 10:00 12:20 TH ACA 203 CALDWELL 8/17 12/04<br />MATH 1403 81 MATHEMATICAL PATHWAYS* 5 OSN 101 KEEN 8/17 12/04<br />MATH 1407 03 GEOMETRY/INTERMEDIATE ALGEBRA 5 10:00 11:50 MWF ACA 203 AYDT 8/17 12/04<br />MATH 1407 81 GEOMETRY/INTERMEDIATE ALGEBRA* 5 OSN 101 KEEN 8/17 12/04<br />MATH 2106 01 FINITE MATHEMATICS 3 11:00 11:50 MWF ACA 205 MARTIN 8/17 12/04<br />MATH 2122 01 CALCULUS AND ANALYTIC GEOMETRY II 5 08:00 09:30 MWF ACA 205 MARTIN 8/17 12/04</p><p>* MATH LAB - Math Lab hours are 10 am - 3 pm Monday-Friday and 4-7 Thursdays. Students registered for Math Lab courses must attend an orientation sessions during the first week of classes. These can be scheduled anytime between 10 am - 2 p.m. Monday through Thursday of the first week of classes.</p><p><strong>Medical Coding</strong><br />MEDC 1206 Y1 INTRO TO MEDICAL CODING* 3 18:00 19:50 M ONLINE PHILLIPS 8/17 12/04<br />&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;*Hybrid format: Face-to-face meetings, starting TBD</p><p><strong>Microbiology</strong><br />MICR 1101 42 BASIC MICROBIOLOGY 4 11:00 13:50 TH SCI 109 RAGAN 8/17 12/04</p><p><strong>Mining</strong><br />MIN 1210 01 INTRODUCTION TO MINING 2.5 08:00 16:30 WEEK CMTC 107 MCBRIDE 8/03 08/07<br />MIN 1210 02 INTRODUCTION TO MINING 2.5 08:00 16:30 WEEK CMTC 107 MCBRIDE 10/05 10/09<br />MIN 1656 01 ANU RETRAIN UNDGRD COAL MINE EMP 0.5 08:00 18:30 F CMTC 107 MCBRIDE 9/04 09/04<br />MIN 1656 02 ANU RETRAIN UNDGRD COAL MINE EMP 0.5 08:00 18:30 F CMTC 107 MCBRIDE 11/06 11/06<br />MIN 1675 01 SURFACE MINE CERTIFICATION 1.5 08:00 16:30 WHF CMTC 107 MCBRIDE 8/05 08/07<br />MIN 1675 02 SURFACE MINE CERTIFICATION 1.5 08:00 16:30 WHF CMTC 107 MCBRIDE 10/07 10/09</p><p><strong>Music</strong><br />MUSI 1100 41 MUSIC APPRECIATION 3 13:00 13:50 MWF LRC 107 ALSTAT 8/17 12/04<br />MUSI 1100 N1 MUSIC APPRECIATION 3 - - - ONLINE - ALSTAT 8/17 12/04<br />MUSI 1101 41 MUSIC THEORY I 3 13:00 13:50 MWF LRC 211 CLARK 8/17 12/04<br />MUSI 1103 01 AURAL SKILLS I 1 11:00 11:50 TH LRC 211 BEERS 8/17 12/04<br />MUSI 1120 01 APPL MUSIC I (PRIVATE VOICE)* 1 TBA TBA LRC 109 ALSTAT 8/17 12/04<br />MUSI 1120 02 APPL MUSIC I (PRIVATE VOICE)* 2 TBA TBA LRC 109 ALSTAT 8/17 12/04<br />MUSI 1120 03 APPL MUSIC I (PRIVATE VOICE)* 1 TBA TBA LRC 109 MCGHEE 8/17 12/04<br />MUSI 1127 02 APPLIED MUSIC I (KEYBOARD)* 2 TBA TBA LRC 109 CLARK 8/17 12/04<br />MUSI 1127 03 APPLIED MUSIC I (KEYBOARD)* 1 TBA TBA LRC 109 ALSTAT 8/17 12/04<br />MUSI 1140 41 VOCAL CLASS I 1 15:00 17:35 M LRC 107 ALSTAT 9/14 12/04<br />MUSI 1145 41 PIANO CLASS I 1 14:00 14:50 TH LRC 211 BEERS 8/17 12/04<br />MUSI 1159 41 CONCERT CHOIR I 1 15:00 16:50 W LRC 107 ALSTAT 8/17 12/04<br />MUSI 1161 01 CONCERT BAND 1 11:00 11:50 MWF LRC 107 ALSTAT 8/17 12/04<br />MUSI 2101 41 MUSIC THEORY III 3 14:00 14:50 MWF LRC 211 CLARK 8/17 12/04<br />MUSI 2103 41 AURAL SKILLS III 1 12:00 12:50 TH LRC 211 BEERS 8/17 12/04<br />MUSI 2120 02 APPLIED MUSIC II (PRIVATE VOICE)* 2 TBA TBA LRC 109 ALSTAT 8/17 12/04<br />MUSI 2127 02 APPLIED MUSIC II (KEYBOARD)* 2 TBA TBA LRC 109 ALSTAT 8/17 12/04<br />MUSI 2159 4K CONCERT CHOIR II 1 15:00 16:50 W LRC 107 ALSTAT 8/17 12/04<br />MUSI 2161 1K CONCERT BAND 1 11:00 11:50 MWF LRC 107 ALSTAT 8/17 12/04<br />* Students who enroll in Applied Lessons will be contacted the first week of the semester to schedule their private lessons.</p><p><strong>Nursing</strong></p><p>Rend Lake College offers a four-semester Associate Degree Nursing (NURS) program. Individuals interested in entering the field or nursing should contact the RLC Allied Health Division (South Oasis; Ext. 1251) to obtain information regarding pre-entrance testing, prequisite classes, and the application process. Individuals wishing to train in&nbsp; Cardiopulmonary Resuscitation (CPR), Automated External Defibrillator (AED) use, Advanced Cardiac Life Support (ACLS), Pediatric Life Support (PALS), or the Paramedic<br />On-Line Bridge program should contact the American Heart Association Training Center (RLC MarketPlace; Ext. 2032). Anyone wishing to train as a Certified Nurse Assistant (CNA) shouls contact Allied Health. For more information about these programs, contact the Allied Health Division.</p><p>NURS 1200 01 INTRO TO BASIC HEALTH CONCEPTS 4 13:00 15:00 M LRC 201 HOPFINGER/SMITH/WILEY 8/17 10/09<br />&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;08:30 12:00 MW LRC 206<br />NURS 1200 02 INTRO TO BASIC HEALTH CONCEPTS 4 08:30 12:00 MW LRC 206 HOPFINGER/SMITH/WILEY 8/17 10/09<br />&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;13:00 15:00 W LRC 201<br />NURS 1200 03 INTRO TO BASIC HEALTH CONCEPTS 4 10:30 12:30 F LRC 201 HOPFINGER/SMITH/WILEY 8/17 10/09<br />&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;08:30 12:00 MW LRC 206<br />NURS 1201 01 BASIC HEALTH CONCEPTS CLINICAL 1 06:00 14:00 T OFF HOPFINGER/WILEY 9/17 10/12<br />NURS 1201 02 BASIC HEALTH CONCEPTS CLINICAL 1 06:00 14:00 T OFF SMITH/WILEY 9/17 10/12<br />NURS 1201 03 BASIC HEALTH CONCEPTS CLINICAL 1 06:00 14:00 T OFF WILEY/POLHEMUS 9/17 10/12<br />NURS 1201 04 BASIC HEALTH CONCEPTS CLINICAL 1 06:00 14:00 H OFF HOPFINGER/WILEY 9/17 10/12<br />NURS 1201 05 BASIC HEALTH CONCEPTS CLINICAL 1 06:00 14:00 H OFF SMITH/WILEY 9/17 10/12<br />NURS 1201 06 BASIC HEALTH CONCEPTS CLINICAL 1 06:00 14:00 H OFF WILEY/EMLING 9/17 10/12<br />NURS 1202 01 HEALTH-ILLNESS CONCEPTS 4 13:00 15:00 M LRC 201 HOPFINGER/SMITH/WILEY 10/12 12/04<br />&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;08:30 12:00 MW LRC 206<br />NURS 1202 02 HEALTH-ILLNESS CONCEPTS 4 08:30 12:00 MW LRC 206 HOPFINGER/SMITH/WILEY 10/12 12/04<br />&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;13:00 15:00 W LRC 201<br />NURS 1202 03 HEALTH-ILLNESS CONCEPTS 4 10:30 12:30 F LRC 201 HOPFINGER/SMITH/WILEY 10/12 12/04<br />&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;08:30 12:00 MW LRC 206<br />NURS 1203 01 HEALTH-ILLNESS CONCEPTS CLINICAL 2 06:00 13:00 T OFF HOPFINGER/WILEY 10/12 12/04<br />NURS 1203 02 HEALTH-ILLNESS CONCEPTS CLINICAL 2 06:00 13:00 T OFF SMITH/WILEY 10/12 12/04<br />NURS 1203 03 HEALTH-ILLNESS CONCEPTS CLINICAL 2 06:00 13:00 T OFF WILEY/POLHEMUS 10/12 12/04<br />NURS 1203 04 HEALTH-ILLNESS CONCEPTS CLINICAL 2 06:00 13:00 H OFF HOPFINGER/WILEY 10/12 12/04<br />NURS 1203 05 HEALTH-ILLNESS CONCEPTS CLINICAL 2 06:00 13:00 H OFF WILEY/POLHEMUS 10/12 12/04<br />NURS 1203 06 HEALTH-ILLNESS CONCEPTS CLINICAL 2 06:00 13:00 H OFF WILEY/EMLING 10/12 12/04<br />NURS 1204 01 TOOLS FOR NURSING EDUCATION 2 08:30 10:30 F LRC 206 HOPFINGER/SMITH/WILEY 8/17 12/04<br />NURS 1214 41 MEDICATIONS IN NURSING 2 12:00 14:00 T LRC 206 WILEY/GRIFFITH 8/17 12/04<br />NURS 1625 Y30 CNA INSTRUCTOR* 3 08:00 17:00 F RL2 241 WAGNER/STEBER 8/01 12/04<br />&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;*Hybrid format: Face-to-face meetings, starting 8/7<br />NURS 2212 01 HEALTH CARE CONCEPTS 3 14:00 16:00 T LRC 201 WILEY/GRIFFITH/SALESBERRY 8/17 10/09<br />&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;08:30 11:00 TH LRC 206<br />NURS 2212 02 HEALTH CARE CONCEPTS 3 12:00 14:00 H LRC 201 WILEY/GRIFFITH/SALESBERRY 8/17 10/09<br />&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;08:30 11:00 TH LRC 206<br />NURS 2212 03 HEALTH CARE CONCEPTS 3 14:00 16:00 H LRC 203 WILEY/GRIFFITH/SALESBERRY 8/17 10/09<br />&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;08:30 11:00 TH LRC 206<br />NURS 2213 01 HEALTH CARE CONCEPTS CLINICAL 2 06:00 13:00 M OFF WILEY/SALESBERRY 8/17 10/09<br />NURS 2213 02 HEALTH CARE CONCEPTS CLINICAL 2 06:00 13:00 W OFF SALESBERRY/BUTTRY 8/17 10/09<br />NURS 2213 03 HEALTH CARE CONCEPTS CLINICAL 2 06:00 13:00 M OFF WILEY/POLHEMUS 8/17 10/09<br />NURS 2213 04 HEALTH CARE CONCEPTS CLINICAL 2 06:00 13:00 M OFF WILEY/GRIFFITH 8/17 10/09<br />NURS 2213 05 HEALTH CARE CONCEPTS CLINICAL 2 06:00 13:00 W OFF WILEY 8/17 10/09<br />NURS 2213 06 HEALTH CARE CONCEPTS CLINICAL 2 06:00 14:00 W OFF WILEY/GRIFFITH 8/17 10/09<br />NURS 2214 01 HEALTH SYSTEM CONCEPTS 3 12:00 14:00 T LRC 206 WILEY/GRIFFITH/SALESBERRY 10/12 12/04<br />&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;08:30 11:00 TH LRC 206<br />NURS 2214 02 HEALTH SYSTEM CONCEPTS 3 12:00 14:00 H LRC 201 WILEY/GRIFFITH/SALESBERRY 10/12 12/4<br />&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;08:30 11:00 TH LRC 206<br />NURS 2214 03 HEALTH SYSTEM CONCEPTS 3 14:00 16:00 H LRC 201 WILEY/GRIFFITH/SALESBERRY 10/12 12/4<br />&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;08:30 11:00 TH LRC 206<br />NURS 2215 01 HEALTH SYSTEMS CONCEPTS CLINICAL 2 06:00 13:00 M OFF WILEY/SALESBERRY 10/12 12/04<br />NURS 2215 02 HEALTH SYSTEMS CONCEPTS CLINICAL 2 06:00 13:00 W OFF WILEY/SALESBERRY 10/12 12/04<br />NURS 2215 03 HEALTH SYSTEMS CONCEPTS CLINICAL 2 06:00 13:00 M OFF WILEY/POLHEMUS 10/12 12/04<br />NURS 2215 04 HEALTH SYSTEMS CONCEPTS CLINICAL 2 06:00 13:00 M OFF WILEY/GRIFFITH 10/12 12/04<br />NURS 2215 05 HEALTH SYSTEMS CONCEPTS CLINICAL 2 06:00 13:00 W OFF WILEY 10/12 12/04<br />NURS 2215 06 HEALTH SYSTEMS CONCEPTS CLINICAL 2 06:00 13:00 W OFF WILEY/GRIFFITH 10/12 12/04</p><p><strong>Office Systems Technology</strong><br />OFTC 1233 Y1 OFFICE ACCOUNTING* 3 09:00 10:20 W ATC 165 BILDERBECK 8/17 12/04<br />&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;*Hybrid format. Face-to-face meetings, starting 8/19<br />OFTC 1234 N1 COMMUNICATION IN TECHNICAL SERVICES* 3 - - - ONLINE - BILDERBECK 8/17 12/04</p><p><strong>Orientation</strong><br />ORIE 1101 01 ORIENTATION 1.5 08:00 08:50 MW ACA 212 BERTOLOZZI 8/17 12/04<br />ORIE 1101 02 ORIENTATION 1.5 09:00 09:50 MW ACA 214 BERTOLOZZI 8/17 12/04<br />ORIE 1101 03 ORIENTATION 1.5 10:00 10:50 MW ACA 212 BERTOLOZZI 8/17 12/04<br />ORIE 1101 04 ORIENTATION 1.5 11:00 11:50 MW ACA 207 BERTOLOZZI 8/17 12/04<br />ORIE 1101 05 ORIENTATION 1.5 08:00 08:50 TH ACA 212 BERTOLOZZI 8/17 12/04<br />ORIE 1101 07 ORIENTATION 1.5 10:00 10:50 TH ACA 202 BERTOLOZZI 8/17 12/04<br />ORIE 1101 09 ORIENTATION 1.5 11:00 11:50 TH ACA 202 HALSEY 8/17 12/04<br />ORIE 1101 41 ORIENTATION 1.5 12:00 12:50 MW ACA 212 HALSEY 8/17 12/04<br />ORIE 1101 42 ORIENTATION 1.5 13:00 13:50 MW ACA 207 PAGE 8/17 12/04<br />ORIE 1101 43 ORIENTATION 1.5 14:00 14:50 MW ACA 212 HALSEY 8/17 12/04<br />ORIE 1101 44 ORIENTATION 1.5 15:00 15:50 MW ACA 212 HALSEY 8/17 12/04<br />ORIE 1101 46 ORIENTATION 1.5 14:00 14:50 TH ACA 212 HALSEY 8/17 12/04<br />ORIE 1101 51 ORIENTATION 1.5 18:00 19:50 M ACA 212 HALSEY 8/17 12/04<br />ORIE 1101 N1 ORIENTATION 1.5 - - - ONLINE - HALSEY 8/17 12/04<br />ORIE 1101 71 ORIENTATION 1.5 08:00 09:50 F PNK 101 BAUERSACHS 8/17 12/04<br />ORIE 1101 08 ORIENTATION 1.5 11:00 11:50 TH SCI 120 BERTOLOZZI 8/17 12/04<br />ORIE 1101 10 ORIENTATION 1.5 10:00 11:50 F SCI 110 HALSEY 8/17 12/04<br />ORIE 1101 45 ORIENTATION 1.5 13:00 13:50 TH SCI 120 HALSEY 8/17 12/04</p><p><strong>Philosophy</strong><br />PHIL 1101 N1 INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY 3 - - - ONLINE - KEMLING 8/17 12/04<br />PHIL 1101 01 INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY 3 10:00 10:50 MWF SCI 120 KEMLING 8/17 12/04<br />PHIL 2101 42 LOGIC 3 12:30 13:50 TH SCI 122 KEMLING 8/17 12/04<br />PHIL 2104 41 ETHICS 3 13:00 13:50 MWF ACA 214 KEMLING 8/17 12/04<br />PHIL 2104 01 ETHICS 3 11:00 11:50 MWF SCI 120 KEMLING 8/17 12/04<br />PHIL 2105 02 NON-WESTERN PHILOSOPHY 3 09:30 10:50 TH ACA 211 KEMLING 8/17 12/04</p><p><strong>Phlebotomy</strong><br />PHLE 1200 30 INTRODUCTION TO PHLEBOTOMY 4 08:00 10:00 TH RL2 241 ROBINSON/COLLINS 8/17 12/04<br />PHLE 1201 30 PHLEBOTOMY CLINICAL PRACTICUM 6 07:30 16:00 MW TBD ROBINSON 9/14 12/04</p><p><strong>Physical Science</strong><br />PHSC 1101 01 PHYSICAL SCIENCE 5 08:00 09:50 MWF SCI 115 HOLLAND 8/17 12/04<br />PHSC 1102 N2 PRINCIPLES OF EARTH SCIENCE 3 - - - ONLINE - HOLLMANN 10/12 12/04<br />PHSC 1102 01 PRINCIPLES OF EARTH SCIENCE 3 10:00 10:50 MWF SCI 117 HOLLMANN 8/17 12/04<br />PHSC 1102 02 PRINCIPLES OF EARTH SCIENCE 3 11:00 12:20 TH SCI 117 HOLLMANN 8/17 12/04<br />PHSC 1102 41 PRINCIPLES OF EARTH SCIENCE 3 13:00 13:50 MWF SCI 110 HOLLMANN 8/17 12/04</p><p><strong>Physics</strong><br />PHY 1101 02 COLLEGE PHYSICS I 5 09:00 11:50 TH SCI 115 HOLLAND 8/17 12/04<br />PHY 1103 41 UNIVERSITY PHYSICS I 5 10:00 11:50 MWF SCI 115 HOLLAND 8/17 12/04<br />PHY 2101 N1 STATICS 3 - - - ONLINE - HOLLAND 8/17 12/04<br />PHY 2101 41 STATICS 3 12:00 12:50 MWF SCI 115 HOLLAND 8/17 12/04</p><p><strong>Political Science</strong><br />POLI 1101 42 STATE &amp; LOCAL GOVERNMENT 3 12:30 13:50 TH ACA 207 STAFF 8/17 12/04<br />POLI 2101 42 AMERICAN GOVERNMENT 3 11:00 12:20 TH ACA 205 STAFF 8/17 12/04<br />POLI 2101 N1 AMERICAN GOVERNMENT 3 - - - ONLINE - STAFF 8/17 12/04 </p><p><strong>Psychology</strong><br />PSYC 2101 01 INTRODUCTION TO PSYCHOLOGY 3 10:00 10:50 MWF ACA 214 MITCHELL 8/17 12/04<br />PSYC 2101 02 INTRODUCTION TO PSYCHOLOGY 3 09:30 10:50 TH ACA 214 MILLWOOD 8/17 12/04<br />PSYC 2101 42 INTRODUCTION TO PSYCHOLOGY 3 12:30 13:50 TH ACA 214 MITCHELL 8/17 12/04<br />PSYC 2101 52 INTRODUCTION TO PSYCHOLOGY 3 17:30 20:20 H ACA 212 HUIE 8/17 12/04<br />PSYC 2101 N1 INTRODUCTION TO PSYCHOLOGY 3 - - - ONLINE - MITCHELL 8/17 12/04<br />PSYC 2101 N2 INTRODUCTION TO PSYCHOLOGY 3 - - - ONLINE - YOUNG 8/17 12/04<br />PSYC 2101 41 INTRODUCTION TO PSYCHOLOGY 3 13:00 13:50 MWF SCI 120 MITCHELL 8/17 12/04<br />PSYC 2102 01 CHILD PSYCHOLOGY 3 11:00 11:50 MWF ACA 214 MILLWOOD 8/17 12/04<br />PSYC 2104 41 PERSONALITY DYNAMICS 3 12:00 12:50 MWF ACA 211 MITCHELL 8/17 12/04<br />PSYC 2105 01 SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 09:00 09:50 MWF ACA 207 MITCHELL 8/17 12/04<br />PSYC 2106 N1 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 - - - ONLINE - YOUNG 8/17 12/04</p><p><strong>Physical Education</strong><br />PYED 1105 01 WEIGHT CONDITIONING I 1 TBD TBD SPC 102 ODANIEL 8/17 12/04<br />PYED 1143 01 WEIGHT CONDITIONING II 1 TBD TBD SPC 102 ODANIEL 8/17 12/04<br />PYED 1144 01 WEIGHT TRAINING I 1.5 TBD TBD SPC 119 ODANIEL 8/17 12/04<br />PYED 1160 01 AEROBIC SUPER CIRCUIT FITNESS CENTE 1 TBD TBD SPC 102 ODANIEL 8/17 12/04<br />PYED 1165 01 AEROBIC SUPER CIRCUIT FITNESS II 1 TBD TBD SPC 102 ODANIEL 8/17 12/04<br />PYED 1170 01 AEROBIC SUPER CIRCUIT FITNESS III 1 TBD TBD SPC 102 ODANIEL 8/17 12/04<br />PYED 1180 01 AQUATIC AEROBIC FITNESS I 1 TBD TBD AQU 118 JOHNSTON 8/17 12/04</p><p><strong>Radiologic Technology</strong><br />RAD 1201 Y1 INTRODUCTION TO RADIOLOGY* 2 11:00 12:50 F ATC 118 KATHALYNAS 8/17 12/04<br />&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;*Hybrid format. Face-to-face meetings, starting 8/21<br />RAD 1202 01 RADIOGRAPHIC PROCEDURES 3 10:00 11:50 M ATC 118 HEISNER/KATHALYNAS 8/17 12/04<br />RAD 1202 02 RADIOGRAPHIC PROCEDURES 3 10:00 11:50 M ATC 118 HEISNER/KATHALYNAS 8/17 12/04<br />&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;12:00 13:30 M ATC 191<br />RAD 1202 03 RADIOGRAPHIC PROCEDURES 3 10:00 11:50 M ATC 118 HEISNER 8/17 12/04<br />&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;08:20 09:50 W ATC 191<br />RAD 1202 04 RADIOGRAPHIC PROCEDURES 3 10:00 11:50 M ATC 118 HEISNER 8/17 12/04<br />&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;12:00 13:30 W ATC 191<br />RAD 1202 51 RADIOGRAPHIC PROCEDURES 3 17:00 18:30 W ATC 191 HEISNER 8/17 12/04<br />RAD 1202 52 RADIOGRAPHIC PROCEDURES 3 15:00 16:50 M ATC 118 HEISNER 8/17 12/04<br />&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;18:30 20:00 W ATC 191<br />RAD 1202 01 RADIOGRAPHIC PROCEDURES 3 08:20 09:50 M ATC 191 HEISNER/KATHALYNAS 8/17 12/04<br />RAD 1202 51 RADIOGRAPHIC PROCEDURES 3 15:00 16:50 M ATC 118 HEISNER 8/17 12/04<br />RAD 1203 01 PATIENT CARE 2 10:00 11:50 W ATC 118 KATHALYNAS 8/17 12/04<br />RAD 1203 51 PATIENT CARE 2 15:00 16:50 W ATC 118 KATHALYNAS 8/17 12/04<br />RAD 1209 01 RADIOGRAPHIC EQUIPMENT &amp; IMAGING II 2 13:00 14:50 T ATC 118 HEISNER 8/17 12/04<br />RAD 1210 01 RADIOLOGY PATHOLOGY 2 13:00 14:50 H ATC 118 KATHALYNAS 8/17 12/04<br />RAD 1211 01 RADIOLOGY CLINICAL III 7 07:00 15:00 MWF TBD HEISNER/KATHALYNAS 8/17 12/04<br />RAD 1211 51 RADIOLOGY CLINICAL III 7 15:00 23:00 MWF TBD HEISNER/KATHALYNAS 8/17 12/04<br />RAD 1215 N1 CROSS-SECTIONAL ANATOMY 1.5 - - - ONLINE - HEISNER 8/17 12/04<br />RAD 1220 N1 COMPUTED TOMOGRAPHY APPLICATIONS 4 - - - ONLINE - HEISNER 8/17 12/04<br />RAD 1221 01 COMPUTED TOMOGRAPHY CLINICALS 6 07:00 16:30 MW TBD KATHALYNAS 8/17 12/04<br />RAD 1222 N1 COMPUTED TOMOGRAPHY PHYSICS 4 - - - ONLINE - HEISNER 8/17 12/04<br />RAD 1223 N1 CT CROSS SECTION ANATOMY 2 - - - ONLINE - KATHALYNAS 8/17 12/04</p><p><strong>Sociology</strong><br />SOCI 1101 41 INTRODUCTION TO SOCIOLOGY 3 14:00 14:50 MWF ACA 214 STAFF 8/17 12/04<br />SOCI 1101 42 INTRODUCTION TO SOCIOLOGY 3 14:00 15:20 TH ACA 214 STAFF 8/17 12/04<br />SOCI 1101 N1 INTRODUCTION TO SOCIOLOGY 3 - - - ONLINE - FLINT 8/17 12/04<br />SOCI 1101 71 INTRODUCTION TO SOCIOLOGY 3 14:00 14:50 MWF PNK 101 MASCHHOFF 8/17 12/04<br />SOCI 2101 42 SOCIAL PROBLEMS 3 12:30 13:50 TH ACA 212 JUNKINS 8/17 12/04<br />SOCI 2101 71 SOCIAL PROBLEMS 3 08:30 09:50 MW PNK 101 MASCHHOFF 8/17 12/04<br />SOCI 2102 01 MARRIAGE &amp; THE FAMILY 3 10:00 10:50 MWF ACA 210 JUNKINS 8/17 12/04<br />SOCI 2103 01 INTRODUCTION TO SOCIAL WORK 3 11:00 11:50 MWF ACA 211 DRAPER 8/17 12/04</p><p><strong>Spanish</strong><br />SPAN 1101 Y1 ELEMENTARY SPANISH I* 4 09:00 10:20 M SCI 132 ROEHM-SCHEFFER 8/17 12/04<br />&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; *Hybrid format. Face-to-face meetings, starting TBD</p><p><strong>Theatre</strong><br />THEA 1101 41 ACTING 3 14:00 14:50 MWF LRC 158 WEBB 8/17 12/04<br />TH</div></div>', CAPTION, 'Details', BELOW, RIGHT, CSSCLASS, TEXTFONTCLASS, 'fontPhocaPDClass', FGCLASS, 'fgPhocaPDClass', BGCLASS, 'bgPhocaPDClass', CAPTIONFONTCLASS,'capfontPhocaPDClass', CLOSEFONTCLASS, 'capfontclosePhocaPDClass', STICKY, MOUSEOFF, CLOSETEXT, 'Close');" onmouseout="return nd();" href="#">Details
 
 

Rend Lake College Downloads

Giving Now is More important than ever.

mental health resources

1098T online promo sq

enrollNowgiveNow
catalog
warriors
Canvas
foundation